Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Semiconductor and Electronics

Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4823900
  • 115 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Semiconductor and Electronics
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer players cover S.E.H, SUMCO, Global Wafers, and Siltronic, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Epitaxial Wafer

Polished Wafer

Annealing Wafer

SOI Wafer

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Logic

MPU

Analog

Discrete Device &Sensor

Other

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

S.E.H

SUMCO

Global Wafers

Siltronic

SK Siltron

Waferworks

Ferrotec

AST

Gritek

Guosheng

QL Electronics

MCL

NSIG

Poshing

Zhonghuan

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Segment by Type

2.2.1 Epitaxial Wafer

2.2.2 Polished Wafer

2.2.3 Annealing Wafer

2.2.4 SOI Wafer

2.3 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Segment by Application

2.4.1 Logic

2.4.2 MPU

2.4.3 Analog

2.4.4 Discrete Device &Sensor

2.4.5 Other

2.5 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer by Company

3.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Growth

4.4 APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Growth

4.5 Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type

5.3 Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type

6.3 APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer by Country

7.1.1 Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type

7.3 Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Distributors

11.3 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Customer

12 World Forecast Review for 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer by Geographic Region

12.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Forecast by Type

12.7 Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 S.E.H

13.1.1 S.E.H Company Information

13.1.2 S.E.H 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.1.3 S.E.H 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 S.E.H Main Business Overview

13.1.5 S.E.H Latest Developments

13.2 SUMCO

13.2.1 SUMCO Company Information

13.2.2 SUMCO 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.2.3 SUMCO 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 SUMCO Main Business Overview

13.2.5 SUMCO Latest Developments

13.3 Global Wafers

13.3.1 Global Wafers Company Information

13.3.2 Global Wafers 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.3.3 Global Wafers 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Global Wafers Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Global Wafers Latest Developments

13.4 Siltronic

13.4.1 Siltronic Company Information

13.4.2 Siltronic 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.4.3 Siltronic 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 Siltronic Main Business Overview

13.4.5 Siltronic Latest Developments

13.5 SK Siltron

13.5.1 SK Siltron Company Information

13.5.2 SK Siltron 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.5.3 SK Siltron 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 SK Siltron Main Business Overview

13.5.5 SK Siltron Latest Developments

13.6 Waferworks

13.6.1 Waferworks Company Information

13.6.2 Waferworks 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.6.3 Waferworks 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 Waferworks Main Business Overview

13.6.5 Waferworks Latest Developments

13.7 Ferrotec

13.7.1 Ferrotec Company Information

13.7.2 Ferrotec 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.7.3 Ferrotec 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Ferrotec Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Ferrotec Latest Developments

13.8 AST

13.8.1 AST Company Information

13.8.2 AST 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.8.3 AST 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 AST Main Business Overview

13.8.5 AST Latest Developments

13.9 Gritek

13.9.1 Gritek Company Information

13.9.2 Gritek 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.9.3 Gritek 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Gritek Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Gritek Latest Developments

13.10 Guosheng

13.10.1 Guosheng Company Information

13.10.2 Guosheng 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.10.3 Guosheng 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 Guosheng Main Business Overview

13.10.5 Guosheng Latest Developments

13.11 QL Electronics

13.11.1 QL Electronics Company Information

13.11.2 QL Electronics 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.11.3 QL Electronics 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 QL Electronics Main Business Overview

13.11.5 QL Electronics Latest Developments

13.12 MCL

13.12.1 MCL Company Information

13.12.2 MCL 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.12.3 MCL 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 MCL Main Business Overview

13.12.5 MCL Latest Developments

13.13 NSIG

13.13.1 NSIG Company Information

13.13.2 NSIG 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.13.3 NSIG 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 NSIG Main Business Overview

13.13.5 NSIG Latest Developments

13.14 Poshing

13.14.1 Poshing Company Information

13.14.2 Poshing 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.14.3 Poshing 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 Poshing Main Business Overview

13.14.5 Poshing Latest Developments

13.15 Zhonghuan

13.15.1 Zhonghuan Company Information

13.15.2 Zhonghuan 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

13.15.3 Zhonghuan 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Zhonghuan Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Zhonghuan Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Epitaxial Wafer

Table 4. Major Players of Polished Wafer

Table 5. Major Players of Annealing Wafer

Table 6. Major Players of SOI Wafer

Table 7. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 8. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 9. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 10. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 11. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 12. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 13. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 14. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 15. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 16. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 17. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)

Table 18. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 19. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 20. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 21. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 22. Key Manufacturers 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 23. Players 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Products Offered

Table 24. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 25. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 26. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 27. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 28. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 29. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 30. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 31. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 32. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 33. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 34. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 35. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 36. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 37. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 38. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 39. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 40. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 41. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 42. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 43. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 44. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 45. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 46. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 47. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 48. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 49. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 50. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 51. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 52. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 53. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 54. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 55. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 56. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 57. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 58. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 59. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 60. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 65. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 66. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 67. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer

Table 68. Key Market Challenges & Risks of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer

Table 69. Key Industry Trends of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer

Table 70. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Raw Material

Table 71. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 72. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Distributors List

Table 73. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Customer List

Table 74. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 75. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 76. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 77. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 78. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 79. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 80. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 81. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 82. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 83. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 84. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 85. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 86. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 87. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 88. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 89. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 90. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 91. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 92. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 93. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 94. S.E.H Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 95. S.E.H 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 96. S.E.H 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 97. S.E.H Main Business

Table 98. S.E.H Latest Developments

Table 99. SUMCO Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 100. SUMCO 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 101. SUMCO 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 102. SUMCO Main Business

Table 103. SUMCO Latest Developments

Table 104. Global Wafers Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 105. Global Wafers 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 106. Global Wafers 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 107. Global Wafers Main Business

Table 108. Global Wafers Latest Developments

Table 109. Siltronic Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 110. Siltronic 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 111. Siltronic 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 112. Siltronic Main Business

Table 113. Siltronic Latest Developments

Table 114. SK Siltron Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 115. SK Siltron 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 116. SK Siltron 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 117. SK Siltron Main Business

Table 118. SK Siltron Latest Developments

Table 119. Waferworks Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 120. Waferworks 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 121. Waferworks 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 122. Waferworks Main Business

Table 123. Waferworks Latest Developments

Table 124. Ferrotec Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 125. Ferrotec 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 126. Ferrotec 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 127. Ferrotec Main Business

Table 128. Ferrotec Latest Developments

Table 129. AST Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 130. AST 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 131. AST 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 132. AST Main Business

Table 133. AST Latest Developments

Table 134. Gritek Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 135. Gritek 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 136. Gritek 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 137. Gritek Main Business

Table 138. Gritek Latest Developments

Table 139. Guosheng Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 140. Guosheng 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 141. Guosheng 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 142. Guosheng Main Business

Table 143. Guosheng Latest Developments

Table 144. QL Electronics Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 145. QL Electronics 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 146. QL Electronics 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 147. QL Electronics Main Business

Table 148. QL Electronics Latest Developments

Table 149. MCL Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 150. MCL 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 151. MCL 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 152. MCL Main Business

Table 153. MCL Latest Developments

Table 154. NSIG Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 155. NSIG 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 156. NSIG 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 157. NSIG Main Business

Table 158. NSIG Latest Developments

Table 159. Poshing Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 160. Poshing 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 161. Poshing 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 162. Poshing Main Business

Table 163. Poshing Latest Developments

Table 164. Zhonghuan Basic Information, 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 165. Zhonghuan 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Product Offered

Table 166. Zhonghuan 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 167. Zhonghuan Main Business

Table 168. Zhonghuan Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer

Figure 2. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)

Figure 7. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Epitaxial Wafer

Figure 10. Product Picture of Polished Wafer

Figure 11. Product Picture of Annealing Wafer

Figure 12. Product Picture of SOI Wafer

Figure 13. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 14. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 15. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Consumed in Logic

Figure 16. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Market: Logic (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 17. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Consumed in MPU

Figure 18. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Market: MPU (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 19. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Consumed in Analog

Figure 20. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Market: Analog (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 21. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Consumed in Discrete Device &Sensor

Figure 22. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Market: Discrete Device &Sensor (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 23. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Consumed in Other

Figure 24. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Market: Other (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 25. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 26. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 27. 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 28. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 29. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 30. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 31. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 32. Global 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 33. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 34. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 35. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 36. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 37. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 38. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 40. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 42. Americas 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 43. United States 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 44. Canada 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. Mexico 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. Brazil 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 48. APAC 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 49. China 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. Japan 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. South Korea 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. Southeast Asia 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. India 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. Australia 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 56. Europe 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 57. Germany 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. France 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. UK 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. Italy 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. Russia 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 63. Middle East & Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 64. Egypt 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 65. South Africa 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 66. Israel 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 67. Turkey 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 68. GCC Country 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 69. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer in 2021

Figure 70. Manufacturing Process Analysis of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer

Figure 71. Industry Chain Structure of 200mm (8 Inch) Silicon Wafer

Figure 72. Channels of Distribution

Figure 73. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Energy Meters Market in India 2011

Energy meters are a typical instrument to measure the amount of electricity or energy consumed by a user. It has been traditionally present in the market with the dominant types being the electromagnetic and static ones. However the market is steadily moving towards a newer generation meters which include smart and digital meters. Players in the market are rapidly involving research and developmen...

  • Publish Date: January 5, 2011
  • $950
Transformers Market in India 2011

High growth and development of the power sector in India is stimulating the demand for transformers. The initiatives undertaken by the Government of India is providing ample opportunities to the players in the industry to grow. The report begins with an introduction to the transformers market with an overview of the structure of the transmission segment. The market overview section discusses the ...

  • Publish Date: January 5, 2011
  • $950
Power Capacitors Market in India 2011

Power capacitors form a small part of the electrical equipment industry in India. Their use is indispensable in the energy efficient systems as it is helps to reduce the overall power factor (PF) of the system. It is a cheaper product as compared to the other electrical equipments and with growing energy efficiency needs, its use and demand is rising rapidly. A cumulative growth in the Indian powe...

  • Publish Date: January 12, 2011
  • $950