Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Materials and Chemicals

Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4969028
  • 103 Pages
  • June 2022
  • Materials and Chemicals
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Gel Polymer Electrolytes will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Gel Polymer Electrolytes market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Gel Polymer Electrolytes market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period 2022-2028.

The United States Gel Polymer Electrolytes market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during forecast period 2022-2028. China constitutes a % market for the global Gel Polymer Electrolytes market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period 2022-2028. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 6-year period.

Global main Gel Polymer Electrolytes players cover 3M, Ashland, Solvay, and LG Chem, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Gel Polymer Electrolytes market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Polyvinylidene Fluoride (PVDF)

Polyethylene Oxide (PEO)

Polypropylene Oxide (PPO)

Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)

Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Polyacrylonitrile(PAN)

Hybrid Gel Electrolytes (HE)

Others

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Automotive

Energy

Electronics

Others

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

3M

Ashland

Solvay

LG Chem

GVS Filter technology

Arkema

EVONIK

Nippon Shokubai

Zhejiang Fluorine

SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS

Chemtex Speciality

SEKISUI CHEMICAL

Vinythai Public

VESTOLIT

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Segment by Type

2.2.1 Polyvinylidene Fluoride (PVDF)

2.2.2 Polyethylene Oxide (PEO)

2.2.3 Polypropylene Oxide (PPO)

2.2.4 Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)

2.2.5 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

2.2.6 Polyacrylonitrile(PAN)

2.2.7 Hybrid Gel Electrolytes (HE)

2.2.8 Others

2.3 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Segment by Application

2.4.1 Automotive

2.4.2 Energy

2.4.3 Electronics

2.4.4 Others

2.5 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Company

3.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Gel Polymer Electrolytes Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Gel Polymer Electrolytes Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Country

7.1.1 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Gel Polymer Electrolytes

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Gel Polymer Electrolytes

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Gel Polymer Electrolytes

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Distributors

11.3 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 3M

13.1.1 3M Company Information

13.1.2 3M Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.1.3 3M Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 3M Main Business Overview

13.1.5 3M Latest Developments

13.2 Ashland

13.2.1 Ashland Company Information

13.2.2 Ashland Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.2.3 Ashland Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 Ashland Main Business Overview

13.2.5 Ashland Latest Developments

13.3 Solvay

13.3.1 Solvay Company Information

13.3.2 Solvay Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.3.3 Solvay Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Solvay Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Solvay Latest Developments

13.4 LG Chem

13.4.1 LG Chem Company Information

13.4.2 LG Chem Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.4.3 LG Chem Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 LG Chem Main Business Overview

13.4.5 LG Chem Latest Developments

13.5 GVS Filter technology

13.5.1 GVS Filter technology Company Information

13.5.2 GVS Filter technology Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.5.3 GVS Filter technology Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 GVS Filter technology Main Business Overview

13.5.5 GVS Filter technology Latest Developments

13.6 Arkema

13.6.1 Arkema Company Information

13.6.2 Arkema Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.6.3 Arkema Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 Arkema Main Business Overview

13.6.5 Arkema Latest Developments

13.7 EVONIK

13.7.1 EVONIK Company Information

13.7.2 EVONIK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.7.3 EVONIK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 EVONIK Main Business Overview

13.7.5 EVONIK Latest Developments

13.8 Nippon Shokubai

13.8.1 Nippon Shokubai Company Information

13.8.2 Nippon Shokubai Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.8.3 Nippon Shokubai Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 Nippon Shokubai Main Business Overview

13.8.5 Nippon Shokubai Latest Developments

13.9 Zhejiang Fluorine

13.9.1 Zhejiang Fluorine Company Information

13.9.2 Zhejiang Fluorine Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.9.3 Zhejiang Fluorine Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Zhejiang Fluorine Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Zhejiang Fluorine Latest Developments

13.10 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS

13.10.1 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Company Information

13.10.2 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.10.3 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Main Business Overview

13.10.5 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Latest Developments

13.11 Chemtex Speciality

13.11.1 Chemtex Speciality Company Information

13.11.2 Chemtex Speciality Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.11.3 Chemtex Speciality Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 Chemtex Speciality Main Business Overview

13.11.5 Chemtex Speciality Latest Developments

13.12 SEKISUI CHEMICAL

13.12.1 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Company Information

13.12.2 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.12.3 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Main Business Overview

13.12.5 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Latest Developments

13.13 Vinythai Public

13.13.1 Vinythai Public Company Information

13.13.2 Vinythai Public Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.13.3 Vinythai Public Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 Vinythai Public Main Business Overview

13.13.5 Vinythai Public Latest Developments

13.14 VESTOLIT

13.14.1 VESTOLIT Company Information

13.14.2 VESTOLIT Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

13.14.3 VESTOLIT Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 VESTOLIT Main Business Overview

13.14.5 VESTOLIT Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Polyvinylidene Fluoride (PVDF)

Table 4. Major Players of Polyethylene Oxide (PEO)

Table 5. Major Players of Polypropylene Oxide (PPO)

Table 6. Major Players of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)

Table 7. Major Players of Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Table 8. Major Players of Polyacrylonitrile(PAN)

Table 9. Major Players of Hybrid Gel Electrolytes (HE)

Table 10. Major Players of Others

Table 11. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 12. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 13. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 14. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 15. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Ton)

Table 16. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 17. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 18. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 19. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 20. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Ton)

Table 21. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (Tons)

Table 22. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 23. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 24. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 25. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Ton)

Table 26. Key Manufacturers Gel Polymer Electrolytes Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 27. Players Gel Polymer Electrolytes Products Offered

Table 28. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 29. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 30. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 31. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 32. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 33. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 34. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 35. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 36. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 37. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 38. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 39. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 40. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 41. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 42. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 43. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 44. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 45. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 46. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 47. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 48. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 49. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 50. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 51. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 52. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 53. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 54. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 55. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 56. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 57. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 58. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 59. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 60. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 61. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 62. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 65. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 66. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 67. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 68. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 69. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Table 70. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 71. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Gel Polymer Electrolytes

Table 72. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Gel Polymer Electrolytes

Table 73. Key Industry Trends of Gel Polymer Electrolytes

Table 74. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Raw Material

Table 75. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 76. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Distributors List

Table 77. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Customer List

Table 78. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (Tons)

Table 79. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 80. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 81. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 82. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Tons)

Table 83. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 84. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (Tons)

Table 85. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 86. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Tons)

Table 87. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 88. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Tons)

Table 89. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 90. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (Tons)

Table 91. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 92. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 93. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 94. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (Tons)

Table 95. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 96. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 97. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 98. 3M Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 99. 3M Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 100. 3M Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 101. 3M Main Business

Table 102. 3M Latest Developments

Table 103. Ashland Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 104. Ashland Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 105. Ashland Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 106. Ashland Main Business

Table 107. Ashland Latest Developments

Table 108. Solvay Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 109. Solvay Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 110. Solvay Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 111. Solvay Main Business

Table 112. Solvay Latest Developments

Table 113. LG Chem Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 114. LG Chem Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 115. LG Chem Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 116. LG Chem Main Business

Table 117. LG Chem Latest Developments

Table 118. GVS Filter technology Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 119. GVS Filter technology Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 120. GVS Filter technology Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 121. GVS Filter technology Main Business

Table 122. GVS Filter technology Latest Developments

Table 123. Arkema Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 124. Arkema Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 125. Arkema Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 126. Arkema Main Business

Table 127. Arkema Latest Developments

Table 128. EVONIK Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 129. EVONIK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 130. EVONIK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 131. EVONIK Main Business

Table 132. EVONIK Latest Developments

Table 133. Nippon Shokubai Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 134. Nippon Shokubai Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 135. Nippon Shokubai Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 136. Nippon Shokubai Main Business

Table 137. Nippon Shokubai Latest Developments

Table 138. Zhejiang Fluorine Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 139. Zhejiang Fluorine Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 140. Zhejiang Fluorine Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 141. Zhejiang Fluorine Main Business

Table 142. Zhejiang Fluorine Latest Developments

Table 143. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 144. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 145. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 146. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Main Business

Table 147. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Latest Developments

Table 148. Chemtex Speciality Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 149. Chemtex Speciality Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 150. Chemtex Speciality Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 151. Chemtex Speciality Main Business

Table 152. Chemtex Speciality Latest Developments

Table 153. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 154. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 155. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 156. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Main Business

Table 157. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Latest Developments

Table 158. Vinythai Public Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 159. Vinythai Public Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 160. Vinythai Public Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 161. Vinythai Public Main Business

Table 162. Vinythai Public Latest Developments

Table 163. VESTOLIT Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 164. VESTOLIT Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered

Table 165. VESTOLIT Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 166. VESTOLIT Main Business

Table 167. VESTOLIT Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Gel Polymer Electrolytes

Figure 2. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (Tons)

Figure 7. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Polyvinylidene Fluoride (PVDF)

Figure 10. Product Picture of Polyethylene Oxide (PEO)

Figure 11. Product Picture of Polypropylene Oxide (PPO)

Figure 12. Product Picture of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)

Figure 13. Product Picture of Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Figure 14. Product Picture of Polyacrylonitrile(PAN)

Figure 15. Product Picture of Hybrid Gel Electrolytes (HE)

Figure 16. Product Picture of Others

Figure 17. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 18. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 19. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Consumed in Automotive

Figure 20. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market: Automotive (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Figure 21. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Consumed in Energy

Figure 22. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market: Energy (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Figure 23. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Consumed in Electronics

Figure 24. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market: Electronics (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Figure 25. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Consumed in Others

Figure 26. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market: Others (2017-2022) & (Tons)

Figure 27. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 28. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 29. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 30. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 31. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 32. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 33. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 34. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 35. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales 2017-2022 (Tons)

Figure 36. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 37. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales 2017-2022 (Tons)

Figure 38. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales 2017-2022 (Tons)

Figure 40. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales 2017-2022 (Tons)

Figure 42. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 43. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 44. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 45. United States Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. Canada Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. Mexico Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 48. Brazil Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 49. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 50. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 51. China Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. Japan Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. South Korea Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. Southeast Asia Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. India Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. Australia Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 58. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 59. Germany Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. France Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. UK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. Italy Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. Russia Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 64. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 66. Egypt Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 67. South Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 68. Israel Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 69. Turkey Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 70. GCC Country Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 71. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Gel Polymer Electrolytes in 2021

Figure 72. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Gel Polymer Electrolytes

Figure 73. Industry Chain Structure of Gel Polymer Electrolytes

Figure 74. Channels of Distribution

Figure 75. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Global Photonic Crystals Market (Construction Strategies, Geography , Applications) - Size, Share, Global Trends, Company Profiles, Demand, Insights, Analysis, Research, Report, Opportunities, Segmentation and Forecast, 2013 - 2020

Photonic Crystals are attractive optical materials for controlling and manipulating the flow of light. The global market for components and modules using Photonic Crystals indicates a CAGR of 33.1% and is estimated to reach $20.4 billion in 2017.

  • Publish Date: February 8, 2017
  • $5370
Molded Plastics Market by Product (Polyvinyl Chloride, Polypropylene, Polystyrene, Low Density Polyethylene, High Density Polyethylene, Polyethylene Terephthalate, and Engineering Plastics), Technology (Injection Molding, Blow Molding, Extrusion, and Others), and Application (Building & Construction, Electrical & Electronics, Automotive and Packaging) - Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2017-2023

Global molded plastics market was valued at $529,845 million in 2016, and is expected to garner $690,158 million by 2023, registering a CAGR of 3.9% from 2017 to 2023. Molded plastics are synthetically produced non-metallic compounds, which can be molded ...

  • Publish Date: July 4, 2017
  • $5370