Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report
The United States Gel Polymer Electrolytes market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during forecast period 2022-2028. China constitutes a % market for the global Gel Polymer Electrolytes market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period 2022-2028. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 6-year period.
Global main Gel Polymer Electrolytes players cover 3M, Ashland, Solvay, and LG Chem, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Gel Polymer Electrolytes market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6
Polyvinylidene Fluoride (PVDF)
Polyethylene Oxide (PEO)
Polypropylene Oxide (PPO)
Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Polyacrylonitrile(PAN)
Hybrid Gel Electrolytes (HE)
Others
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.
Automotive
Energy
Electronics
Others
This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include
3M
Ashland
Solvay
LG Chem
GVS Filter technology
Arkema
EVONIK
Nippon Shokubai
Zhejiang Fluorine
SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS
Chemtex Speciality
SEKISUI CHEMICAL
Vinythai Public
VESTOLIT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Segment by Type
2.2.1 Polyvinylidene Fluoride (PVDF)
2.2.2 Polyethylene Oxide (PEO)
2.2.3 Polypropylene Oxide (PPO)
2.2.4 Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
2.2.5 Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
2.2.6 Polyacrylonitrile(PAN)
2.2.7 Hybrid Gel Electrolytes (HE)
2.2.8 Others
2.3 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Segment by Application
2.4.1 Automotive
2.4.2 Energy
2.4.3 Electronics
2.4.4 Others
2.5 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Company
3.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Gel Polymer Electrolytes Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Gel Polymer Electrolytes Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Country
7.1.1 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Gel Polymer Electrolytes
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Gel Polymer Electrolytes
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Gel Polymer Electrolytes
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Distributors
11.3 Gel Polymer Electrolytes Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Gel Polymer Electrolytes by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 3M
13.1.1 3M Company Information
13.1.2 3M Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.1.3 3M Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 3M Main Business Overview
13.1.5 3M Latest Developments
13.2 Ashland
13.2.1 Ashland Company Information
13.2.2 Ashland Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.2.3 Ashland Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 Ashland Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Ashland Latest Developments
13.3 Solvay
13.3.1 Solvay Company Information
13.3.2 Solvay Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.3.3 Solvay Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Solvay Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Solvay Latest Developments
13.4 LG Chem
13.4.1 LG Chem Company Information
13.4.2 LG Chem Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.4.3 LG Chem Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 LG Chem Main Business Overview
13.4.5 LG Chem Latest Developments
13.5 GVS Filter technology
13.5.1 GVS Filter technology Company Information
13.5.2 GVS Filter technology Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.5.3 GVS Filter technology Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 GVS Filter technology Main Business Overview
13.5.5 GVS Filter technology Latest Developments
13.6 Arkema
13.6.1 Arkema Company Information
13.6.2 Arkema Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.6.3 Arkema Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 Arkema Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Arkema Latest Developments
13.7 EVONIK
13.7.1 EVONIK Company Information
13.7.2 EVONIK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.7.3 EVONIK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 EVONIK Main Business Overview
13.7.5 EVONIK Latest Developments
13.8 Nippon Shokubai
13.8.1 Nippon Shokubai Company Information
13.8.2 Nippon Shokubai Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.8.3 Nippon Shokubai Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 Nippon Shokubai Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Nippon Shokubai Latest Developments
13.9 Zhejiang Fluorine
13.9.1 Zhejiang Fluorine Company Information
13.9.2 Zhejiang Fluorine Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.9.3 Zhejiang Fluorine Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 Zhejiang Fluorine Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Zhejiang Fluorine Latest Developments
13.10 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS
13.10.1 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Company Information
13.10.2 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.10.3 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Main Business Overview
13.10.5 SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Latest Developments
13.11 Chemtex Speciality
13.11.1 Chemtex Speciality Company Information
13.11.2 Chemtex Speciality Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.11.3 Chemtex Speciality Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 Chemtex Speciality Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Chemtex Speciality Latest Developments
13.12 SEKISUI CHEMICAL
13.12.1 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Company Information
13.12.2 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.12.3 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Main Business Overview
13.12.5 SEKISUI CHEMICAL Latest Developments
13.13 Vinythai Public
13.13.1 Vinythai Public Company Information
13.13.2 Vinythai Public Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.13.3 Vinythai Public Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Vinythai Public Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Vinythai Public Latest Developments
13.14 VESTOLIT
13.14.1 VESTOLIT Company Information
13.14.2 VESTOLIT Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
13.14.3 VESTOLIT Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 VESTOLIT Main Business Overview
13.14.5 VESTOLIT Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
Table 1. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Polyvinylidene Fluoride (PVDF)
Table 4. Major Players of Polyethylene Oxide (PEO)
Table 5. Major Players of Polypropylene Oxide (PPO)
Table 6. Major Players of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
Table 7. Major Players of Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Table 8. Major Players of Polyacrylonitrile(PAN)
Table 9. Major Players of Hybrid Gel Electrolytes (HE)
Table 10. Major Players of Others
Table 11. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 12. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 13. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 14. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 15. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Ton)
Table 16. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 17. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 18. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 19. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 20. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Ton)
Table 21. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (Tons)
Table 22. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 23. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 24. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 25. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Ton)
Table 26. Key Manufacturers Gel Polymer Electrolytes Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 27. Players Gel Polymer Electrolytes Products Offered
Table 28. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 29. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 30. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 31. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 32. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 33. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 34. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 35. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 36. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 37. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 38. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 39. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 40. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 41. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 42. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 43. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 44. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 45. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 46. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 47. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 48. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 49. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 50. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 51. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 52. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 53. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 54. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 55. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 56. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 57. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 58. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 59. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 60. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 61. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 62. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 69. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Table 70. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 71. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Gel Polymer Electrolytes
Table 72. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Gel Polymer Electrolytes
Table 73. Key Industry Trends of Gel Polymer Electrolytes
Table 74. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Raw Material
Table 75. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 76. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Distributors List
Table 77. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Customer List
Table 78. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (Tons)
Table 79. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 80. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 81. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 82. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Tons)
Table 83. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 84. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (Tons)
Table 85. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Tons)
Table 87. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 88. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Tons)
Table 89. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 90. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (Tons)
Table 91. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 92. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 93. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 94. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (Tons)
Table 95. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 96. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 97. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 98. 3M Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. 3M Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 100. 3M Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 101. 3M Main Business
Table 102. 3M Latest Developments
Table 103. Ashland Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Ashland Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 105. Ashland Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 106. Ashland Main Business
Table 107. Ashland Latest Developments
Table 108. Solvay Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. Solvay Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 110. Solvay Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 111. Solvay Main Business
Table 112. Solvay Latest Developments
Table 113. LG Chem Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. LG Chem Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 115. LG Chem Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 116. LG Chem Main Business
Table 117. LG Chem Latest Developments
Table 118. GVS Filter technology Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. GVS Filter technology Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 120. GVS Filter technology Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 121. GVS Filter technology Main Business
Table 122. GVS Filter technology Latest Developments
Table 123. Arkema Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Arkema Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 125. Arkema Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 126. Arkema Main Business
Table 127. Arkema Latest Developments
Table 128. EVONIK Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. EVONIK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 130. EVONIK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 131. EVONIK Main Business
Table 132. EVONIK Latest Developments
Table 133. Nippon Shokubai Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Nippon Shokubai Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 135. Nippon Shokubai Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 136. Nippon Shokubai Main Business
Table 137. Nippon Shokubai Latest Developments
Table 138. Zhejiang Fluorine Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. Zhejiang Fluorine Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 140. Zhejiang Fluorine Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 141. Zhejiang Fluorine Main Business
Table 142. Zhejiang Fluorine Latest Developments
Table 143. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 145. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 146. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Main Business
Table 147. SUMITOMO SEIKA CHEMICALS Latest Developments
Table 148. Chemtex Speciality Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. Chemtex Speciality Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 150. Chemtex Speciality Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 151. Chemtex Speciality Main Business
Table 152. Chemtex Speciality Latest Developments
Table 153. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 155. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 156. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Main Business
Table 157. SEKISUI CHEMICAL Latest Developments
Table 158. Vinythai Public Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. Vinythai Public Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 160. Vinythai Public Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 161. Vinythai Public Main Business
Table 162. Vinythai Public Latest Developments
Table 163. VESTOLIT Basic Information, Gel Polymer Electrolytes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. VESTOLIT Gel Polymer Electrolytes Product Offered
Table 165. VESTOLIT Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 166. VESTOLIT Main Business
Table 167. VESTOLIT Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Gel Polymer Electrolytes
Figure 2. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (Tons)
Figure 7. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Polyvinylidene Fluoride (PVDF)
Figure 10. Product Picture of Polyethylene Oxide (PEO)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Polypropylene Oxide (PPO)
Figure 12. Product Picture of Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
Figure 13. Product Picture of Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Figure 14. Product Picture of Polyacrylonitrile(PAN)
Figure 15. Product Picture of Hybrid Gel Electrolytes (HE)
Figure 16. Product Picture of Others
Figure 17. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 18. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 19. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Consumed in Automotive
Figure 20. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market: Automotive (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Figure 21. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Consumed in Energy
Figure 22. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market: Energy (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Figure 23. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Consumed in Electronics
Figure 24. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market: Electronics (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Figure 25. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Consumed in Others
Figure 26. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Market: Others (2017-2022) & (Tons)
Figure 27. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 28. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 29. Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 30. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 31. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 32. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 33. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 34. Global Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 35. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales 2017-2022 (Tons)
Figure 36. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales 2017-2022 (Tons)
Figure 38. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales 2017-2022 (Tons)
Figure 40. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales 2017-2022 (Tons)
Figure 42. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 44. Americas Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 45. United States Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. Canada Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Mexico Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. Brazil Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 50. APAC Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 51. China Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. Japan Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. South Korea Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. Southeast Asia Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. India Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Australia Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 58. Europe Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 59. Germany Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. France Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. UK Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Italy Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. Russia Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 66. Egypt Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. South Africa Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 68. Israel Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 69. Turkey Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 70. GCC Country Gel Polymer Electrolytes Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 71. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Gel Polymer Electrolytes in 2021
Figure 72. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Gel Polymer Electrolytes
Figure 73. Industry Chain Structure of Gel Polymer Electrolytes
Figure 74. Channels of Distribution
Figure 75. Distributors Profiles
Photonic Crystals are attractive optical materials for controlling and manipulating the flow of light. The global market for components and modules using Photonic Crystals indicates a CAGR of 33.1% and is estimated to reach $20.4 billion in 2017.
Nanomaterials possess nanoscale dimensions ranging from 1 to 100 nanometers. They occur naturally or can be engineered with specific properties such as size, shape, surface, and chemistry. Volcanic ash and forest fibers are some of the examples of natural nano...
Global molded plastics market was valued at $529,845 million in 2016, and is expected to garner $690,158 million by 2023, registering a CAGR of 3.9% from 2017 to 2023. Molded plastics are synthetically produced non-metallic compounds, which can be molded ...