Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report
The United States Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during forecast period 2022-2028. China constitutes a % market for the global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period 2022-2028. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 6-year period.
Global main Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam players cover Huntsman Corporation, Carlisle, Dow, and Dupont, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6
R-Value: 3.0 to 3.3/Inch
R-Value: 3.3 to 3.6/Inch
R-Value: 3.6 to 3.9/Inch
Others
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.
Commercial Building
Agricultural Building
Residential
Automotive
Others
This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include
Huntsman Corporation
Carlisle
Dow
Dupont
Johns Manville
BASF
Rhino Linings Corporation
SWD Urethane
SES Foam, LLC
NCFI
General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation)
Natural Polymers
VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS
Elastochem Specialty Chemicals
Versaflex(Specialty Products)
Everest Systems
Empire Foam Solutions
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Segment by Type
2.2.1 R-Value: 3.0 to 3.3/Inch
2.2.2 R-Value: 3.3 to 3.6/Inch
2.2.3 R-Value: 3.6 to 3.9/Inch
2.2.4 Others
2.3 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Segment by Application
2.4.1 Commercial Building
2.4.2 Agricultural Building
2.4.3 Residential
2.4.4 Automotive
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Company
3.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Country
7.1.1 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Distributors
11.3 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Huntsman Corporation
13.1.1 Huntsman Corporation Company Information
13.1.2 Huntsman Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.1.3 Huntsman Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 Huntsman Corporation Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Huntsman Corporation Latest Developments
13.2 Carlisle
13.2.1 Carlisle Company Information
13.2.2 Carlisle Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.2.3 Carlisle Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 Carlisle Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Carlisle Latest Developments
13.3 Dow
13.3.1 Dow Company Information
13.3.2 Dow Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.3.3 Dow Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Dow Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Dow Latest Developments
13.4 Dupont
13.4.1 Dupont Company Information
13.4.2 Dupont Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.4.3 Dupont Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 Dupont Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Dupont Latest Developments
13.5 Johns Manville
13.5.1 Johns Manville Company Information
13.5.2 Johns Manville Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.5.3 Johns Manville Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 Johns Manville Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Johns Manville Latest Developments
13.6 BASF
13.6.1 BASF Company Information
13.6.2 BASF Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.6.3 BASF Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 BASF Main Business Overview
13.6.5 BASF Latest Developments
13.7 Rhino Linings Corporation
13.7.1 Rhino Linings Corporation Company Information
13.7.2 Rhino Linings Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.7.3 Rhino Linings Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Rhino Linings Corporation Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Rhino Linings Corporation Latest Developments
13.8 SWD Urethane
13.8.1 SWD Urethane Company Information
13.8.2 SWD Urethane Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.8.3 SWD Urethane Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 SWD Urethane Main Business Overview
13.8.5 SWD Urethane Latest Developments
13.9 SES Foam, LLC
13.9.1 SES Foam, LLC Company Information
13.9.2 SES Foam, LLC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.9.3 SES Foam, LLC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 SES Foam, LLC Main Business Overview
13.9.5 SES Foam, LLC Latest Developments
13.10 NCFI
13.10.1 NCFI Company Information
13.10.2 NCFI Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.10.3 NCFI Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 NCFI Main Business Overview
13.10.5 NCFI Latest Developments
13.11 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation)
13.11.1 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Company Information
13.11.2 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.11.3 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Main Business Overview
13.11.5 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Latest Developments
13.12 Natural Polymers
13.12.1 Natural Polymers Company Information
13.12.2 Natural Polymers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.12.3 Natural Polymers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 Natural Polymers Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Natural Polymers Latest Developments
13.13 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS
13.13.1 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Company Information
13.13.2 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.13.3 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Main Business Overview
13.13.5 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Latest Developments
13.14 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals
13.14.1 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Company Information
13.14.2 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.14.3 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Latest Developments
13.15 Versaflex(Specialty Products)
13.15.1 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Company Information
13.15.2 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.15.3 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Latest Developments
13.16 Everest Systems
13.16.1 Everest Systems Company Information
13.16.2 Everest Systems Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.16.3 Everest Systems Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 Everest Systems Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Everest Systems Latest Developments
13.17 Empire Foam Solutions
13.17.1 Empire Foam Solutions Company Information
13.17.2 Empire Foam Solutions Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
13.17.3 Empire Foam Solutions Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.17.4 Empire Foam Solutions Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Empire Foam Solutions Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
Table 1. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of R-Value: 3.0 to 3.3/Inch
Table 4. Major Players of R-Value: 3.3 to 3.6/Inch
Table 5. Major Players of R-Value: 3.6 to 3.9/Inch
Table 6. Major Players of Others
Table 7. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 8. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 9. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 10. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 11. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Ton)
Table 12. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 13. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 14. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 15. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 16. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Ton)
Table 17. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 18. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 19. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 20. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 21. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Ton)
Table 22. Key Manufacturers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 23. Players Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Products Offered
Table 24. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 25. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 26. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 27. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 28. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 29. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 30. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 31. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 32. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 33. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 34. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 35. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 36. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 37. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 38. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 39. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 40. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 41. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 42. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 43. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 44. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 45. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 46. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 47. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 48. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 49. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 50. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 51. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 52. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 53. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 54. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 55. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 56. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 57. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 58. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 67. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam
Table 68. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam
Table 69. Key Industry Trends of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam
Table 70. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Raw Material
Table 71. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 72. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Distributors List
Table 73. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Customer List
Table 74. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)
Table 75. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 76. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 77. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 78. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)
Table 79. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 80. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)
Table 81. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)
Table 83. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)
Table 85. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)
Table 87. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 88. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 89. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 90. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)
Table 91. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 92. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 93. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 94. Huntsman Corporation Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 95. Huntsman Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 96. Huntsman Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 97. Huntsman Corporation Main Business
Table 98. Huntsman Corporation Latest Developments
Table 99. Carlisle Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 100. Carlisle Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 101. Carlisle Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 102. Carlisle Main Business
Table 103. Carlisle Latest Developments
Table 104. Dow Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 105. Dow Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 106. Dow Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 107. Dow Main Business
Table 108. Dow Latest Developments
Table 109. Dupont Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 110. Dupont Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 111. Dupont Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 112. Dupont Main Business
Table 113. Dupont Latest Developments
Table 114. Johns Manville Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 115. Johns Manville Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 116. Johns Manville Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 117. Johns Manville Main Business
Table 118. Johns Manville Latest Developments
Table 119. BASF Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 120. BASF Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 121. BASF Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 122. BASF Main Business
Table 123. BASF Latest Developments
Table 124. Rhino Linings Corporation Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 125. Rhino Linings Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 126. Rhino Linings Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 127. Rhino Linings Corporation Main Business
Table 128. Rhino Linings Corporation Latest Developments
Table 129. SWD Urethane Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 130. SWD Urethane Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 131. SWD Urethane Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 132. SWD Urethane Main Business
Table 133. SWD Urethane Latest Developments
Table 134. SES Foam, LLC Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 135. SES Foam, LLC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 136. SES Foam, LLC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 137. SES Foam, LLC Main Business
Table 138. SES Foam, LLC Latest Developments
Table 139. NCFI Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 140. NCFI Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 141. NCFI Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 142. NCFI Main Business
Table 143. NCFI Latest Developments
Table 144. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 145. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 146. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 147. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Main Business
Table 148. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Latest Developments
Table 149. Natural Polymers Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 150. Natural Polymers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 151. Natural Polymers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 152. Natural Polymers Main Business
Table 153. Natural Polymers Latest Developments
Table 154. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 155. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 156. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 157. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Main Business
Table 158. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Latest Developments
Table 159. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 160. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 161. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 162. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Main Business
Table 163. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Latest Developments
Table 164. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 165. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 166. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 167. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Main Business
Table 168. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Latest Developments
Table 169. Everest Systems Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 170. Everest Systems Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 171. Everest Systems Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 172. Everest Systems Main Business
Table 173. Everest Systems Latest Developments
Table 174. Empire Foam Solutions Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 175. Empire Foam Solutions Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered
Table 176. Empire Foam Solutions Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 177. Empire Foam Solutions Main Business
Table 178. Empire Foam Solutions Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam
Figure 2. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (Kiloton)
Figure 7. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of R-Value: 3.0 to 3.3/Inch
Figure 10. Product Picture of R-Value: 3.3 to 3.6/Inch
Figure 11. Product Picture of R-Value: 3.6 to 3.9/Inch
Figure 12. Product Picture of Others
Figure 13. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 14. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 15. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Commercial Building
Figure 16. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Commercial Building (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Figure 17. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Agricultural Building
Figure 18. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Agricultural Building (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Figure 19. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Residential
Figure 20. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Residential (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Figure 21. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Automotive
Figure 22. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Automotive (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Figure 23. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Others
Figure 24. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Others (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)
Figure 25. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 26. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 27. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 28. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 29. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 30. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 31. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 32. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 33. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales 2017-2022 (Kiloton)
Figure 34. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales 2017-2022 (Kiloton)
Figure 36. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales 2017-2022 (Kiloton)
Figure 38. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales 2017-2022 (Kiloton)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 42. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 43. United States Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. Canada Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. Mexico Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. Brazil Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 48. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 49. China Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. Japan Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. South Korea Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. Southeast Asia Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. India Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. Australia Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 56. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 57. Germany Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. France Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. UK Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. Italy Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Russia Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 63. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 64. Egypt Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. South Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. Israel Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. Turkey Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 68. GCC Country Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 69. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam in 2021
Figure 70. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam
Figure 71. Industry Chain Structure of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam
Figure 72. Channels of Distribution
Figure 73. Distributors Profiles
Photonic Crystals are attractive optical materials for controlling and manipulating the flow of light. The global market for components and modules using Photonic Crystals indicates a CAGR of 33.1% and is estimated to reach $20.4 billion in 2017.
Nanomaterials possess nanoscale dimensions ranging from 1 to 100 nanometers. They occur naturally or can be engineered with specific properties such as size, shape, surface, and chemistry. Volcanic ash and forest fibers are some of the examples of natural nano...
Global molded plastics market was valued at $529,845 million in 2016, and is expected to garner $690,158 million by 2023, registering a CAGR of 3.9% from 2017 to 2023. Molded plastics are synthetically produced non-metallic compounds, which can be molded ...