Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Materials and Chemicals

Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4969007
  • 115 Pages
  • June 2022
  • Materials and Chemicals
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period 2022-2028.

The United States Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during forecast period 2022-2028. China constitutes a % market for the global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period 2022-2028. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 6-year period.

Global main Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam players cover Huntsman Corporation, Carlisle, Dow, and Dupont, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

R-Value: 3.0 to 3.3/Inch

R-Value: 3.3 to 3.6/Inch

R-Value: 3.6 to 3.9/Inch

Others

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Commercial Building

Agricultural Building

Residential

Automotive

Others

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

Huntsman Corporation

Carlisle

Dow

Dupont

Johns Manville

BASF

Rhino Linings Corporation

SWD Urethane

SES Foam, LLC

NCFI

General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation)

Natural Polymers

VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS

Elastochem Specialty Chemicals

Versaflex(Specialty Products)

Everest Systems

Empire Foam Solutions

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Segment by Type

2.2.1 R-Value: 3.0 to 3.3/Inch

2.2.2 R-Value: 3.3 to 3.6/Inch

2.2.3 R-Value: 3.6 to 3.9/Inch

2.2.4 Others

2.3 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Segment by Application

2.4.1 Commercial Building

2.4.2 Agricultural Building

2.4.3 Residential

2.4.4 Automotive

2.4.5 Others

2.5 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Company

3.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Country

7.1.1 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Distributors

11.3 Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 Huntsman Corporation

13.1.1 Huntsman Corporation Company Information

13.1.2 Huntsman Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.1.3 Huntsman Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 Huntsman Corporation Main Business Overview

13.1.5 Huntsman Corporation Latest Developments

13.2 Carlisle

13.2.1 Carlisle Company Information

13.2.2 Carlisle Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.2.3 Carlisle Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 Carlisle Main Business Overview

13.2.5 Carlisle Latest Developments

13.3 Dow

13.3.1 Dow Company Information

13.3.2 Dow Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.3.3 Dow Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Dow Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Dow Latest Developments

13.4 Dupont

13.4.1 Dupont Company Information

13.4.2 Dupont Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.4.3 Dupont Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 Dupont Main Business Overview

13.4.5 Dupont Latest Developments

13.5 Johns Manville

13.5.1 Johns Manville Company Information

13.5.2 Johns Manville Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.5.3 Johns Manville Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 Johns Manville Main Business Overview

13.5.5 Johns Manville Latest Developments

13.6 BASF

13.6.1 BASF Company Information

13.6.2 BASF Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.6.3 BASF Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 BASF Main Business Overview

13.6.5 BASF Latest Developments

13.7 Rhino Linings Corporation

13.7.1 Rhino Linings Corporation Company Information

13.7.2 Rhino Linings Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.7.3 Rhino Linings Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Rhino Linings Corporation Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Rhino Linings Corporation Latest Developments

13.8 SWD Urethane

13.8.1 SWD Urethane Company Information

13.8.2 SWD Urethane Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.8.3 SWD Urethane Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 SWD Urethane Main Business Overview

13.8.5 SWD Urethane Latest Developments

13.9 SES Foam, LLC

13.9.1 SES Foam, LLC Company Information

13.9.2 SES Foam, LLC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.9.3 SES Foam, LLC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 SES Foam, LLC Main Business Overview

13.9.5 SES Foam, LLC Latest Developments

13.10 NCFI

13.10.1 NCFI Company Information

13.10.2 NCFI Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.10.3 NCFI Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 NCFI Main Business Overview

13.10.5 NCFI Latest Developments

13.11 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation)

13.11.1 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Company Information

13.11.2 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.11.3 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Main Business Overview

13.11.5 General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Latest Developments

13.12 Natural Polymers

13.12.1 Natural Polymers Company Information

13.12.2 Natural Polymers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.12.3 Natural Polymers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 Natural Polymers Main Business Overview

13.12.5 Natural Polymers Latest Developments

13.13 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS

13.13.1 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Company Information

13.13.2 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.13.3 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Main Business Overview

13.13.5 VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Latest Developments

13.14 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals

13.14.1 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Company Information

13.14.2 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.14.3 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Main Business Overview

13.14.5 Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Latest Developments

13.15 Versaflex(Specialty Products)

13.15.1 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Company Information

13.15.2 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.15.3 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Versaflex(Specialty Products) Latest Developments

13.16 Everest Systems

13.16.1 Everest Systems Company Information

13.16.2 Everest Systems Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.16.3 Everest Systems Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 Everest Systems Main Business Overview

13.16.5 Everest Systems Latest Developments

13.17 Empire Foam Solutions

13.17.1 Empire Foam Solutions Company Information

13.17.2 Empire Foam Solutions Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

13.17.3 Empire Foam Solutions Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.17.4 Empire Foam Solutions Main Business Overview

13.17.5 Empire Foam Solutions Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of R-Value: 3.0 to 3.3/Inch

Table 4. Major Players of R-Value: 3.3 to 3.6/Inch

Table 5. Major Players of R-Value: 3.6 to 3.9/Inch

Table 6. Major Players of Others

Table 7. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 8. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 9. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 10. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 11. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Ton)

Table 12. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 13. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 14. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 15. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 16. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Ton)

Table 17. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 18. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 19. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 20. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 21. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Ton)

Table 22. Key Manufacturers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 23. Players Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Products Offered

Table 24. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 25. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 26. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 27. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 28. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 29. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 30. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 31. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 32. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 33. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 34. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 35. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 36. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 37. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 38. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 39. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 40. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 41. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 42. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 43. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 44. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 45. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 46. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 47. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 48. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 49. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 50. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 51. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 52. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 53. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 54. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 55. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 56. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 57. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 58. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 59. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 60. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 65. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Table 66. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 67. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam

Table 68. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam

Table 69. Key Industry Trends of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam

Table 70. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Raw Material

Table 71. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 72. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Distributors List

Table 73. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Customer List

Table 74. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)

Table 75. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 76. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 77. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 78. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)

Table 79. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 80. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)

Table 81. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 82. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)

Table 83. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 84. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)

Table 85. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 86. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)

Table 87. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 88. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 89. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 90. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (Kiloton)

Table 91. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 92. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 93. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 94. Huntsman Corporation Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 95. Huntsman Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 96. Huntsman Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 97. Huntsman Corporation Main Business

Table 98. Huntsman Corporation Latest Developments

Table 99. Carlisle Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 100. Carlisle Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 101. Carlisle Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 102. Carlisle Main Business

Table 103. Carlisle Latest Developments

Table 104. Dow Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 105. Dow Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 106. Dow Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 107. Dow Main Business

Table 108. Dow Latest Developments

Table 109. Dupont Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 110. Dupont Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 111. Dupont Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 112. Dupont Main Business

Table 113. Dupont Latest Developments

Table 114. Johns Manville Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 115. Johns Manville Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 116. Johns Manville Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 117. Johns Manville Main Business

Table 118. Johns Manville Latest Developments

Table 119. BASF Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 120. BASF Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 121. BASF Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 122. BASF Main Business

Table 123. BASF Latest Developments

Table 124. Rhino Linings Corporation Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 125. Rhino Linings Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 126. Rhino Linings Corporation Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 127. Rhino Linings Corporation Main Business

Table 128. Rhino Linings Corporation Latest Developments

Table 129. SWD Urethane Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 130. SWD Urethane Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 131. SWD Urethane Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 132. SWD Urethane Main Business

Table 133. SWD Urethane Latest Developments

Table 134. SES Foam, LLC Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 135. SES Foam, LLC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 136. SES Foam, LLC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 137. SES Foam, LLC Main Business

Table 138. SES Foam, LLC Latest Developments

Table 139. NCFI Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 140. NCFI Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 141. NCFI Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 142. NCFI Main Business

Table 143. NCFI Latest Developments

Table 144. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 145. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 146. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 147. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Main Business

Table 148. General Coatings Manufacturing Corp (Universal Polymers Corporation) Latest Developments

Table 149. Natural Polymers Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 150. Natural Polymers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 151. Natural Polymers Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 152. Natural Polymers Main Business

Table 153. Natural Polymers Latest Developments

Table 154. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 155. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 156. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 157. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Main Business

Table 158. VERSI-FOAM SYSTEMS Latest Developments

Table 159. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 160. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 161. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 162. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Main Business

Table 163. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Latest Developments

Table 164. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 165. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 166. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 167. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Main Business

Table 168. Versaflex(Specialty Products) Latest Developments

Table 169. Everest Systems Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 170. Everest Systems Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 171. Everest Systems Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 172. Everest Systems Main Business

Table 173. Everest Systems Latest Developments

Table 174. Empire Foam Solutions Basic Information, Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 175. Empire Foam Solutions Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Product Offered

Table 176. Empire Foam Solutions Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales (Kiloton), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 177. Empire Foam Solutions Main Business

Table 178. Empire Foam Solutions Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam

Figure 2. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (Kiloton)

Figure 7. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of R-Value: 3.0 to 3.3/Inch

Figure 10. Product Picture of R-Value: 3.3 to 3.6/Inch

Figure 11. Product Picture of R-Value: 3.6 to 3.9/Inch

Figure 12. Product Picture of Others

Figure 13. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 14. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 15. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Commercial Building

Figure 16. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Commercial Building (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Figure 17. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Agricultural Building

Figure 18. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Agricultural Building (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Figure 19. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Residential

Figure 20. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Residential (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Figure 21. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Automotive

Figure 22. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Automotive (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Figure 23. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Consumed in Others

Figure 24. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Market: Others (2017-2022) & (Kiloton)

Figure 25. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 26. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 27. Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 28. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 29. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 30. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 31. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 32. Global Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 33. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales 2017-2022 (Kiloton)

Figure 34. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 35. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales 2017-2022 (Kiloton)

Figure 36. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 37. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales 2017-2022 (Kiloton)

Figure 38. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales 2017-2022 (Kiloton)

Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 42. Americas Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 43. United States Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 44. Canada Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. Mexico Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. Brazil Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 48. APAC Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 49. China Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. Japan Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. South Korea Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. Southeast Asia Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. India Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. Australia Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 56. Europe Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 57. Germany Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. France Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. UK Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. Italy Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. Russia Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 63. Middle East & Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 64. Egypt Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 65. South Africa Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 66. Israel Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 67. Turkey Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 68. GCC Country Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 69. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam in 2021

Figure 70. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam

Figure 71. Industry Chain Structure of Open Cell Spray Polyurethane Foam

Figure 72. Channels of Distribution

Figure 73. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Global Photonic Crystals Market (Construction Strategies, Geography , Applications) - Size, Share, Global Trends, Company Profiles, Demand, Insights, Analysis, Research, Report, Opportunities, Segmentation and Forecast, 2013 - 2020

Photonic Crystals are attractive optical materials for controlling and manipulating the flow of light. The global market for components and modules using Photonic Crystals indicates a CAGR of 33.1% and is estimated to reach $20.4 billion in 2017.

  • Publish Date: February 8, 2017
  • $5370
Molded Plastics Market by Product (Polyvinyl Chloride, Polypropylene, Polystyrene, Low Density Polyethylene, High Density Polyethylene, Polyethylene Terephthalate, and Engineering Plastics), Technology (Injection Molding, Blow Molding, Extrusion, and Others), and Application (Building & Construction, Electrical & Electronics, Automotive and Packaging) - Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2017-2023

Global molded plastics market was valued at $529,845 million in 2016, and is expected to garner $690,158 million by 2023, registering a CAGR of 3.9% from 2017 to 2023. Molded plastics are synthetically produced non-metallic compounds, which can be molded ...

  • Publish Date: July 4, 2017
  • $5370