Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Semiconductor and Electronics

Global Fluorescent Lighting Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4845362
  • 112 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Semiconductor and Electronics
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Fluorescent Lighting will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Fluorescent Lighting market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Fluorescent Lighting market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States Fluorescent Lighting market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Fluorescent Lighting market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Fluorescent Lighting landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Fluorescent Lighting players cover Osram, GE Electric, Panasonic, and Schneider Electric, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Fluorescent Lighting market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Trichromatic Fluorescent Lighting

Cold White Light Color Fluorescent Lighting

Warm White Light Color Fluorescent Lighting

Other

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Residential

Commercial

Industrial

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

Osram

GE Electric

Panasonic

Schneider Electric

Acuity Brands

Advanced Lighting Technology

Bridgelux

Cree

Nichia

Dialight

Eaton

Emerson Electric

Everlight Electronics

MLS Electronics

Toshiba Lighting and Technology

Toyoda Gosei

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Fluorescent Lighting by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Fluorescent Lighting by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Fluorescent Lighting Segment by Type

2.2.1 Trichromatic Fluorescent Lighting

2.2.2 Cold White Light Color Fluorescent Lighting

2.2.3 Warm White Light Color Fluorescent Lighting

2.2.4 Other

2.3 Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Fluorescent Lighting Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Fluorescent Lighting Segment by Application

2.4.1 Residential

2.4.2 Commercial

2.4.3 Industrial

2.5 Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Fluorescent Lighting Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Fluorescent Lighting by Company

3.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Fluorescent Lighting Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Fluorescent Lighting Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Fluorescent Lighting Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Fluorescent Lighting Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Fluorescent Lighting Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Fluorescent Lighting by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Fluorescent Lighting Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Fluorescent Lighting Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Fluorescent Lighting Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Fluorescent Lighting Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Fluorescent Lighting by Country

7.1.1 Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Fluorescent Lighting

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Fluorescent Lighting

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Fluorescent Lighting

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Fluorescent Lighting Distributors

11.3 Fluorescent Lighting Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Fluorescent Lighting by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Fluorescent Lighting Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Fluorescent Lighting Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Fluorescent Lighting Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Fluorescent Lighting Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 Osram

13.1.1 Osram Company Information

13.1.2 Osram Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.1.3 Osram Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 Osram Main Business Overview

13.1.5 Osram Latest Developments

13.2 GE Electric

13.2.1 GE Electric Company Information

13.2.2 GE Electric Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.2.3 GE Electric Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 GE Electric Main Business Overview

13.2.5 GE Electric Latest Developments

13.3 Panasonic

13.3.1 Panasonic Company Information

13.3.2 Panasonic Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.3.3 Panasonic Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Panasonic Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Panasonic Latest Developments

13.4 Schneider Electric

13.4.1 Schneider Electric Company Information

13.4.2 Schneider Electric Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.4.3 Schneider Electric Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 Schneider Electric Main Business Overview

13.4.5 Schneider Electric Latest Developments

13.5 Acuity Brands

13.5.1 Acuity Brands Company Information

13.5.2 Acuity Brands Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.5.3 Acuity Brands Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 Acuity Brands Main Business Overview

13.5.5 Acuity Brands Latest Developments

13.6 Advanced Lighting Technology

13.6.1 Advanced Lighting Technology Company Information

13.6.2 Advanced Lighting Technology Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.6.3 Advanced Lighting Technology Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 Advanced Lighting Technology Main Business Overview

13.6.5 Advanced Lighting Technology Latest Developments

13.7 Bridgelux

13.7.1 Bridgelux Company Information

13.7.2 Bridgelux Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.7.3 Bridgelux Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Bridgelux Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Bridgelux Latest Developments

13.8 Cree

13.8.1 Cree Company Information

13.8.2 Cree Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.8.3 Cree Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 Cree Main Business Overview

13.8.5 Cree Latest Developments

13.9 Nichia

13.9.1 Nichia Company Information

13.9.2 Nichia Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.9.3 Nichia Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Nichia Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Nichia Latest Developments

13.10 Dialight

13.10.1 Dialight Company Information

13.10.2 Dialight Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.10.3 Dialight Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 Dialight Main Business Overview

13.10.5 Dialight Latest Developments

13.11 Eaton

13.11.1 Eaton Company Information

13.11.2 Eaton Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.11.3 Eaton Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 Eaton Main Business Overview

13.11.5 Eaton Latest Developments

13.12 Emerson Electric

13.12.1 Emerson Electric Company Information

13.12.2 Emerson Electric Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.12.3 Emerson Electric Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 Emerson Electric Main Business Overview

13.12.5 Emerson Electric Latest Developments

13.13 Everlight Electronics

13.13.1 Everlight Electronics Company Information

13.13.2 Everlight Electronics Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.13.3 Everlight Electronics Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 Everlight Electronics Main Business Overview

13.13.5 Everlight Electronics Latest Developments

13.14 MLS Electronics

13.14.1 MLS Electronics Company Information

13.14.2 MLS Electronics Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.14.3 MLS Electronics Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 MLS Electronics Main Business Overview

13.14.5 MLS Electronics Latest Developments

13.15 Toshiba Lighting and Technology

13.15.1 Toshiba Lighting and Technology Company Information

13.15.2 Toshiba Lighting and Technology Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.15.3 Toshiba Lighting and Technology Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Toshiba Lighting and Technology Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Toshiba Lighting and Technology Latest Developments

13.16 Toyoda Gosei

13.16.1 Toyoda Gosei Company Information

13.16.2 Toyoda Gosei Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

13.16.3 Toyoda Gosei Fluorescent Lighting Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 Toyoda Gosei Main Business Overview

13.16.5 Toyoda Gosei Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Fluorescent Lighting Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Fluorescent Lighting Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Trichromatic Fluorescent Lighting

Table 4. Major Players of Cold White Light Color Fluorescent Lighting

Table 5. Major Players of Warm White Light Color Fluorescent Lighting

Table 6. Major Players of Other

Table 7. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 8. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 9. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 10. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 11. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (USD/Unit)

Table 12. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 13. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 14. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 15. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 16. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (USD/Unit)

Table 17. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)

Table 18. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 19. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 20. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 21. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (USD/Unit)

Table 22. Key Manufacturers Fluorescent Lighting Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 23. Players Fluorescent Lighting Products Offered

Table 24. Fluorescent Lighting Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 25. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 26. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 27. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 28. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 29. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 30. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 31. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 32. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 33. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 34. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 35. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 36. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 37. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 38. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 39. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 40. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 41. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 42. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 43. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 44. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 45. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 46. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 47. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 48. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 49. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 50. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 51. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 52. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 53. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 54. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 55. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 56. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 57. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 58. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 59. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 60. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 65. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 66. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 67. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Fluorescent Lighting

Table 68. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Fluorescent Lighting

Table 69. Key Industry Trends of Fluorescent Lighting

Table 70. Fluorescent Lighting Raw Material

Table 71. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 72. Fluorescent Lighting Distributors List

Table 73. Fluorescent Lighting Customer List

Table 74. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 75. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 76. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 77. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 78. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 79. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 80. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 81. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 82. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 83. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 84. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 85. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 86. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 87. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 88. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 89. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 90. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 91. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 92. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 93. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 94. Osram Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 95. Osram Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 96. Osram Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 97. Osram Main Business

Table 98. Osram Latest Developments

Table 99. GE Electric Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 100. GE Electric Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 101. GE Electric Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 102. GE Electric Main Business

Table 103. GE Electric Latest Developments

Table 104. Panasonic Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 105. Panasonic Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 106. Panasonic Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 107. Panasonic Main Business

Table 108. Panasonic Latest Developments

Table 109. Schneider Electric Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 110. Schneider Electric Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 111. Schneider Electric Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 112. Schneider Electric Main Business

Table 113. Schneider Electric Latest Developments

Table 114. Acuity Brands Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 115. Acuity Brands Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 116. Acuity Brands Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 117. Acuity Brands Main Business

Table 118. Acuity Brands Latest Developments

Table 119. Advanced Lighting Technology Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 120. Advanced Lighting Technology Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 121. Advanced Lighting Technology Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 122. Advanced Lighting Technology Main Business

Table 123. Advanced Lighting Technology Latest Developments

Table 124. Bridgelux Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 125. Bridgelux Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 126. Bridgelux Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 127. Bridgelux Main Business

Table 128. Bridgelux Latest Developments

Table 129. Cree Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 130. Cree Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 131. Cree Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 132. Cree Main Business

Table 133. Cree Latest Developments

Table 134. Nichia Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 135. Nichia Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 136. Nichia Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 137. Nichia Main Business

Table 138. Nichia Latest Developments

Table 139. Dialight Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 140. Dialight Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 141. Dialight Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 142. Dialight Main Business

Table 143. Dialight Latest Developments

Table 144. Eaton Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 145. Eaton Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 146. Eaton Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 147. Eaton Main Business

Table 148. Eaton Latest Developments

Table 149. Emerson Electric Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 150. Emerson Electric Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 151. Emerson Electric Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 152. Emerson Electric Main Business

Table 153. Emerson Electric Latest Developments

Table 154. Everlight Electronics Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 155. Everlight Electronics Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 156. Everlight Electronics Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 157. Everlight Electronics Main Business

Table 158. Everlight Electronics Latest Developments

Table 159. MLS Electronics Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 160. MLS Electronics Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 161. MLS Electronics Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 162. MLS Electronics Main Business

Table 163. MLS Electronics Latest Developments

Table 164. Toshiba Lighting and Technology Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 165. Toshiba Lighting and Technology Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 166. Toshiba Lighting and Technology Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 167. Toshiba Lighting and Technology Main Business

Table 168. Toshiba Lighting and Technology Latest Developments

Table 169. Toyoda Gosei Basic Information, Fluorescent Lighting Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 170. Toyoda Gosei Fluorescent Lighting Product Offered

Table 171. Toyoda Gosei Fluorescent Lighting Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 172. Toyoda Gosei Main Business

Table 173. Toyoda Gosei Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Fluorescent Lighting

Figure 2. Fluorescent Lighting Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)

Figure 7. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Fluorescent Lighting Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Trichromatic Fluorescent Lighting

Figure 10. Product Picture of Cold White Light Color Fluorescent Lighting

Figure 11. Product Picture of Warm White Light Color Fluorescent Lighting

Figure 12. Product Picture of Other

Figure 13. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 14. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 15. Fluorescent Lighting Consumed in Residential

Figure 16. Global Fluorescent Lighting Market: Residential (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 17. Fluorescent Lighting Consumed in Commercial

Figure 18. Global Fluorescent Lighting Market: Commercial (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 19. Fluorescent Lighting Consumed in Industrial

Figure 20. Global Fluorescent Lighting Market: Industrial (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 21. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 22. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 23. Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 24. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 25. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 26. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 27. Global Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 28. Global Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 29. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 30. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 31. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 32. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 33. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 34. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 36. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 37. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 38. Americas Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 39. United States Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 40. Canada Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. Mexico Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 42. Brazil Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 43. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 44. APAC Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 45. China Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. Japan Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. South Korea Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 48. Southeast Asia Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 49. India Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. Australia Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 52. Europe Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 53. Germany Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. France Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. UK Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. Italy Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. Russia Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 59. Middle East & Africa Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 60. Egypt Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. South Africa Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. Israel Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. Turkey Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 64. GCC Country Fluorescent Lighting Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 65. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Fluorescent Lighting in 2021

Figure 66. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Fluorescent Lighting

Figure 67. Industry Chain Structure of Fluorescent Lighting

Figure 68. Channels of Distribution

Figure 69. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Energy Meters Market in India 2011

Energy meters are a typical instrument to measure the amount of electricity or energy consumed by a user. It has been traditionally present in the market with the dominant types being the electromagnetic and static ones. However the market is steadily moving towards a newer generation meters which include smart and digital meters. Players in the market are rapidly involving research and developmen...

  • Publish Date: January 5, 2011
  • $950
Transformers Market in India 2011

High growth and development of the power sector in India is stimulating the demand for transformers. The initiatives undertaken by the Government of India is providing ample opportunities to the players in the industry to grow. The report begins with an introduction to the transformers market with an overview of the structure of the transmission segment. The market overview section discusses the ...

  • Publish Date: January 5, 2011
  • $950
Power Capacitors Market in India 2011

Power capacitors form a small part of the electrical equipment industry in India. Their use is indispensable in the energy efficient systems as it is helps to reduce the overall power factor (PF) of the system. It is a cheaper product as compared to the other electrical equipments and with growing energy efficiency needs, its use and demand is rising rapidly. A cumulative growth in the Indian powe...

  • Publish Date: January 12, 2011
  • $950