Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Semiconductor and Electronics

Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2022-2028

  • LP 4830078
  • 110 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Semiconductor and Electronics
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies players cover Samsung Group, Intel Corporation(Intel), Western Digital Corporation, and Micron Technology, Inc., etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022 in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 10.7.

by Technology

SLC

MLC

TLC

by Interface

SATA

SAS

PCIE

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 10.8.

Client

Enterprise

Industrial

Automotive

Others

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the major players in the market. The key players covered in this report: Breakdown data in in Chapter 3.

Samsung Group

Intel Corporation(Intel)

Western Digital Corporation

Micron Technology, Inc.

Kingston Technology Corporation

Toshiba Corporation

LITE-ON Technology Corporation

Segate Technology

SK Hynix Inc.

Microsemi Corporation

ADATA Technology Co., Ltd

Bitmicro Networks, Inc.

Mushkin

NetApp, Inc.

Lexar Media, Inc.

G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd.

Corsair Components, Inc.

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2017-2028

2.1.2 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size CAGR by Region 2017 VS 2022 VS 2028

2.2 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Segment by Type

2.2.1 SLC

2.2.2 MLC

2.2.3 TLC

2.3 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type

2.3.1 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size CAGR by Type (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028)

2.3.2 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Segment by Application

2.4.1 Client

2.4.2 Enterprise

2.4.3 Industrial

2.4.4 Automotive

2.4.5 Others

2.5 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application

2.5.1 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size CAGR by Application (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028)

2.5.2 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

3 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Player

3.1 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Players

3.1.1 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue by Players (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue Market Share by Players (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Key Players Head office and Products Offered

3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies by Regions

4.1 Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Regions (2017-2022)

4.2 Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth (2017-2022)

4.3 APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth (2017-2022)

4.4 Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth (2017-2022)

4.5 Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth (2017-2022)

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type (2017-2022)

5.3 Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type (2017-2022)

6.3 APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type (2017-2022)

7.3 Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies by Region (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type (2017-2022)

8.3 Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.1 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)

10.1.1 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)

10.1.2 Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast

10.1.3 APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast

10.1.4 Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast

10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast

10.2 Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast by Country (2023-2028)

10.2.1 United States Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.2.2 Canada Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.2.3 Mexico Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.2.4 Brazil Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.3 APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

10.3.1 China Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.3.2 Japan Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.3.3 Korea Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.3.4 Southeast Asia Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.3.5 India Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.3.6 Australia Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.4 Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast by Country (2023-2028)

10.4.1 Germany Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.4.2 France Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.4.3 UK Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.4.4 Italy Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.4.5 Russia Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.5 Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

10.5.1 Egypt Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.5.2 South Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.5.3 Israel Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.5.4 Turkey Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.5.5 GCC Countries Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Forecast

10.6 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

10.7 Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

11 Key Players Analysis

11.1 Samsung Group

11.1.1 Samsung Group Company Information

11.1.2 Samsung Group Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.1.3 Samsung Group Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.1.4 Samsung Group Main Business Overview

11.1.5 Samsung Group Latest Developments

11.2 Intel Corporation(Intel)

11.2.1 Intel Corporation(Intel) Company Information

11.2.2 Intel Corporation(Intel) Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.2.3 Intel Corporation(Intel) Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.2.4 Intel Corporation(Intel) Main Business Overview

11.2.5 Intel Corporation(Intel) Latest Developments

11.3 Western Digital Corporation

11.3.1 Western Digital Corporation Company Information

11.3.2 Western Digital Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.3.3 Western Digital Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.3.4 Western Digital Corporation Main Business Overview

11.3.5 Western Digital Corporation Latest Developments

11.4 Micron Technology, Inc.

11.4.1 Micron Technology, Inc. Company Information

11.4.2 Micron Technology, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.4.3 Micron Technology, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.4.4 Micron Technology, Inc. Main Business Overview

11.4.5 Micron Technology, Inc. Latest Developments

11.5 Kingston Technology Corporation

11.5.1 Kingston Technology Corporation Company Information

11.5.2 Kingston Technology Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.5.3 Kingston Technology Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.5.4 Kingston Technology Corporation Main Business Overview

11.5.5 Kingston Technology Corporation Latest Developments

11.6 Toshiba Corporation

11.6.1 Toshiba Corporation Company Information

11.6.2 Toshiba Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.6.3 Toshiba Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.6.4 Toshiba Corporation Main Business Overview

11.6.5 Toshiba Corporation Latest Developments

11.7 LITE-ON Technology Corporation

11.7.1 LITE-ON Technology Corporation Company Information

11.7.2 LITE-ON Technology Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.7.3 LITE-ON Technology Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.7.4 LITE-ON Technology Corporation Main Business Overview

11.7.5 LITE-ON Technology Corporation Latest Developments

11.8 Segate Technology

11.8.1 Segate Technology Company Information

11.8.2 Segate Technology Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.8.3 Segate Technology Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.8.4 Segate Technology Main Business Overview

11.8.5 Segate Technology Latest Developments

11.9 SK Hynix Inc.

11.9.1 SK Hynix Inc. Company Information

11.9.2 SK Hynix Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.9.3 SK Hynix Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.9.4 SK Hynix Inc. Main Business Overview

11.9.5 SK Hynix Inc. Latest Developments

11.10 Microsemi Corporation

11.10.1 Microsemi Corporation Company Information

11.10.2 Microsemi Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.10.3 Microsemi Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.10.4 Microsemi Corporation Main Business Overview

11.10.5 Microsemi Corporation Latest Developments

11.11 ADATA Technology Co., Ltd

11.11.1 ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Company Information

11.11.2 ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.11.3 ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.11.4 ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Main Business Overview

11.11.5 ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Latest Developments

11.12 Bitmicro Networks, Inc.

11.12.1 Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Company Information

11.12.2 Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.12.3 Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.12.4 Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Main Business Overview

11.12.5 Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Latest Developments

11.13 Mushkin

11.13.1 Mushkin Company Information

11.13.2 Mushkin Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.13.3 Mushkin Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.13.4 Mushkin Main Business Overview

11.13.5 Mushkin Latest Developments

11.14 NetApp, Inc.

11.14.1 NetApp, Inc. Company Information

11.14.2 NetApp, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.14.3 NetApp, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.14.4 NetApp, Inc. Main Business Overview

11.14.5 NetApp, Inc. Latest Developments

11.15 Lexar Media, Inc.

11.15.1 Lexar Media, Inc. Company Information

11.15.2 Lexar Media, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.15.3 Lexar Media, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.15.4 Lexar Media, Inc. Main Business Overview

11.15.5 Lexar Media, Inc. Latest Developments

11.16 G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd.

11.16.1 G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Company Information

11.16.2 G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.16.3 G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.16.4 G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview

11.16.5 G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Latest Developments

11.17 Corsair Components, Inc.

11.17.1 Corsair Components, Inc. Company Information

11.17.2 Corsair Components, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

11.17.3 Corsair Components, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.17.4 Corsair Components, Inc. Main Business Overview

11.17.5 Corsair Components, Inc. Latest Developments

12 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size CAGR by Region (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 2. Major Players of SLC

Table 3. Major Players of MLC

Table 4. Major Players of TLC

Table 5. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size CAGR by Type (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 6. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 7. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 8. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size CAGR by Application (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 9. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 10. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 11. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue by Players (2020-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 12. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue Market Share by Player (2020-2022)

Table 13. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Key Players Head office and Products Offered

Table 14. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 15. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 17. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Regions 2017-2022 & ($ Millions)

Table 18. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Regions (2017-2022)

Table 19. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 20. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 21. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 22. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 23. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 24. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 25. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 26. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 27. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 28. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 29. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 30. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 31. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 32. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 33. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 34. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 35. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 36. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 37. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 38. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 39. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 40. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 41. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 42. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 43. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies

Table 44. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies

Table 45. Key Industry Trends of Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies

Table 46. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Forecast by Regions (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 47. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)

Table 48. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 49. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 50. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 51. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 52. Samsung Group Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 53. Samsung Group Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 54. Samsung Group Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 55. Samsung Group Main Business

Table 56. Samsung Group Latest Developments

Table 57. Intel Corporation(Intel) Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 58. Intel Corporation(Intel) Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 59. Intel Corporation(Intel) Main Business

Table 60. Intel Corporation(Intel) Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 61. Intel Corporation(Intel) Latest Developments

Table 62. Western Digital Corporation Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 63. Western Digital Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 64. Western Digital Corporation Main Business

Table 65. Western Digital Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 66. Western Digital Corporation Latest Developments

Table 67. Micron Technology, Inc. Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 68. Micron Technology, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 69. Micron Technology, Inc. Main Business

Table 70. Micron Technology, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 71. Micron Technology, Inc. Latest Developments

Table 72. Kingston Technology Corporation Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 73. Kingston Technology Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 74. Kingston Technology Corporation Main Business

Table 75. Kingston Technology Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 76. Kingston Technology Corporation Latest Developments

Table 77. Toshiba Corporation Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 78. Toshiba Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 79. Toshiba Corporation Main Business

Table 80. Toshiba Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 81. Toshiba Corporation Latest Developments

Table 82. LITE-ON Technology Corporation Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 83. LITE-ON Technology Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 84. LITE-ON Technology Corporation Main Business

Table 85. LITE-ON Technology Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 86. LITE-ON Technology Corporation Latest Developments

Table 87. Segate Technology Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 88. Segate Technology Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 89. Segate Technology Main Business

Table 90. Segate Technology Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 91. Segate Technology Latest Developments

Table 92. SK Hynix Inc. Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 93. SK Hynix Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 94. SK Hynix Inc. Main Business

Table 95. SK Hynix Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 96. SK Hynix Inc. Latest Developments

Table 97. Microsemi Corporation Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 98. Microsemi Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 99. Microsemi Corporation Main Business

Table 100. Microsemi Corporation Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 101. Microsemi Corporation Latest Developments

Table 102. ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 103. ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 104. ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 105. ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Main Business

Table 106. ADATA Technology Co., Ltd Latest Developments

Table 107. Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 108. Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 109. Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Main Business

Table 110. Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 111. Bitmicro Networks, Inc. Latest Developments

Table 112. Mushkin Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 113. Mushkin Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 114. Mushkin Main Business

Table 115. Mushkin Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 116. Mushkin Latest Developments

Table 117. NetApp, Inc. Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 118. NetApp, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 119. NetApp, Inc. Main Business

Table 120. NetApp, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 121. NetApp, Inc. Latest Developments

Table 122. Lexar Media, Inc. Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 123. Lexar Media, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 124. Lexar Media, Inc. Main Business

Table 125. Lexar Media, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 126. Lexar Media, Inc. Latest Developments

Table 127. G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 128. G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 129. G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Main Business

Table 130. G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 131. G.SKILL International Enterprise Co., Ltd. Latest Developments

Table 132. Corsair Components, Inc. Details, Company Type, Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 133. Corsair Components, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Product Offered

Table 134. Corsair Components, Inc. Main Business

Table 135. Corsair Components, Inc. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 136. Corsair Components, Inc. Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Report Years Considered

Figure 2. Research Objectives

Figure 3. Research Methodology

Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 5. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 6. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 7. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies in Client

Figure 8. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market: Client (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 9. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies in Enterprise

Figure 10. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market: Enterprise (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 11. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies in Industrial

Figure 12. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market: Industrial (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 13. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies in Automotive

Figure 14. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market: Automotive (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 15. Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies in Others

Figure 16. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market: Others (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 17. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 18. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Revenue Market Share by Player in 2021

Figure 19. Global Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Regions (2017-2022)

Figure 20. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 21. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 22. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 23. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 24. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Value Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 25. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Consumption Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 26. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 27. United States Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 28. Canada Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 29. Mexico Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 30. Brazil Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 31. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 32. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 33. China Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 34. Japan Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 35. Korea Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 36. Southeast Asia Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 37. India Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 38. Australia Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 40. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 41. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 42. Germany Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 43. France Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 44. UK Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. Italy Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. Russia Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 48. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 49. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 50. Egypt Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. South Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. Israel Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. Turkey Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. GCC Country Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. Americas Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. APAC Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. Europe Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. United States Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. Canada Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. Mexico Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. Brazil Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. China Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 64. Japan Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 65. Korea Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 66. Southeast Asia Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 67. India Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 68. Australia Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 69. Germany Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 70. France Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 71. UK Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 72. Italy Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 73. Russia Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 74. Spain Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 75. Egypt Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 76. South Africa Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 77. Israel Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 78. Turkey Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 79. GCC Countries Solid-state Drives (SSD) Technologies Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Energy Meters Market in India 2011

Energy meters are a typical instrument to measure the amount of electricity or energy consumed by a user. It has been traditionally present in the market with the dominant types being the electromagnetic and static ones. However the market is steadily moving towards a newer generation meters which include smart and digital meters. Players in the market are rapidly involving research and developmen...

  • Publish Date: January 5, 2011
  • $950
Transformers Market in India 2011

High growth and development of the power sector in India is stimulating the demand for transformers. The initiatives undertaken by the Government of India is providing ample opportunities to the players in the industry to grow. The report begins with an introduction to the transformers market with an overview of the structure of the transmission segment. The market overview section discusses the ...

  • Publish Date: January 5, 2011
  • $950
Power Capacitors Market in India 2011

Power capacitors form a small part of the electrical equipment industry in India. Their use is indispensable in the energy efficient systems as it is helps to reduce the overall power factor (PF) of the system. It is a cheaper product as compared to the other electrical equipments and with growing energy efficiency needs, its use and demand is rising rapidly. A cumulative growth in the Indian powe...

  • Publish Date: January 12, 2011
  • $950