Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report
The United States Sensors in Consumer Electronics market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Sensors in Consumer Electronics market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.
Global main Sensors in Consumer Electronics players cover Bosch Sensortec, ABB, Siemens, and TE Connectivity, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Sensors in Consumer Electronics market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6
Image Sensor
Motion Sensor
Pressure Sensor
Temperature Sensor
Position Sensor
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.
Entertainment
IT
Communication Products
Home Appliances
Others
This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include
Bosch Sensortec
ABB
Siemens
TE Connectivity
Emerson
Sensata
Amphenol
Panasonic
NXP
Omron
Continental
Sony
Aptina
Honeywell
AKM Semiconductor
Texas instruments
Samsung
Cypress Semiconductor
Keller
Gems Sensors
OMEGA Engineering
Synaptics
Freescale Semiconductor
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Sensors in Consumer Electronics by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Sensors in Consumer Electronics by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Sensors in Consumer Electronics Segment by Type
2.2.1 Image Sensor
2.2.2 Motion Sensor
2.2.3 Pressure Sensor
2.2.4 Temperature Sensor
2.2.5 Position Sensor
2.3 Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Sensors in Consumer Electronics Segment by Application
2.4.1 Entertainment
2.4.2 IT
2.4.3 Communication Products
2.4.4 Home Appliances
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics by Company
3.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Sensors in Consumer Electronics Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Sensors in Consumer Electronics Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Sensors in Consumer Electronics by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Sensors in Consumer Electronics Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Sensors in Consumer Electronics Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics by Country
7.1.1 Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Sensors in Consumer Electronics
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Sensors in Consumer Electronics
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Sensors in Consumer Electronics
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Sensors in Consumer Electronics Distributors
11.3 Sensors in Consumer Electronics Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Sensors in Consumer Electronics by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Bosch Sensortec
13.1.1 Bosch Sensortec Company Information
13.1.2 Bosch Sensortec Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.1.3 Bosch Sensortec Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 Bosch Sensortec Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Bosch Sensortec Latest Developments
13.2 ABB
13.2.1 ABB Company Information
13.2.2 ABB Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.2.3 ABB Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 ABB Main Business Overview
13.2.5 ABB Latest Developments
13.3 Siemens
13.3.1 Siemens Company Information
13.3.2 Siemens Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.3.3 Siemens Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Siemens Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Siemens Latest Developments
13.4 TE Connectivity
13.4.1 TE Connectivity Company Information
13.4.2 TE Connectivity Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.4.3 TE Connectivity Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 TE Connectivity Main Business Overview
13.4.5 TE Connectivity Latest Developments
13.5 Emerson
13.5.1 Emerson Company Information
13.5.2 Emerson Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.5.3 Emerson Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 Emerson Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Emerson Latest Developments
13.6 Sensata
13.6.1 Sensata Company Information
13.6.2 Sensata Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.6.3 Sensata Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 Sensata Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Sensata Latest Developments
13.7 Amphenol
13.7.1 Amphenol Company Information
13.7.2 Amphenol Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.7.3 Amphenol Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Amphenol Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Amphenol Latest Developments
13.8 Panasonic
13.8.1 Panasonic Company Information
13.8.2 Panasonic Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.8.3 Panasonic Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 Panasonic Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Panasonic Latest Developments
13.9 NXP
13.9.1 NXP Company Information
13.9.2 NXP Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.9.3 NXP Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 NXP Main Business Overview
13.9.5 NXP Latest Developments
13.10 Omron
13.10.1 Omron Company Information
13.10.2 Omron Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.10.3 Omron Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 Omron Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Omron Latest Developments
13.11 Continental
13.11.1 Continental Company Information
13.11.2 Continental Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.11.3 Continental Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 Continental Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Continental Latest Developments
13.12 Sony
13.12.1 Sony Company Information
13.12.2 Sony Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.12.3 Sony Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 Sony Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Sony Latest Developments
13.13 Aptina
13.13.1 Aptina Company Information
13.13.2 Aptina Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.13.3 Aptina Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Aptina Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Aptina Latest Developments
13.14 Honeywell
13.14.1 Honeywell Company Information
13.14.2 Honeywell Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.14.3 Honeywell Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 Honeywell Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Honeywell Latest Developments
13.15 AKM Semiconductor
13.15.1 AKM Semiconductor Company Information
13.15.2 AKM Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.15.3 AKM Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 AKM Semiconductor Main Business Overview
13.15.5 AKM Semiconductor Latest Developments
13.16 Texas instruments
13.16.1 Texas instruments Company Information
13.16.2 Texas instruments Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.16.3 Texas instruments Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 Texas instruments Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Texas instruments Latest Developments
13.17 Samsung
13.17.1 Samsung Company Information
13.17.2 Samsung Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.17.3 Samsung Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.17.4 Samsung Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Samsung Latest Developments
13.18 Cypress Semiconductor
13.18.1 Cypress Semiconductor Company Information
13.18.2 Cypress Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.18.3 Cypress Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.18.4 Cypress Semiconductor Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Cypress Semiconductor Latest Developments
13.19 Keller
13.19.1 Keller Company Information
13.19.2 Keller Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.19.3 Keller Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.19.4 Keller Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Keller Latest Developments
13.20 Gems Sensors
13.20.1 Gems Sensors Company Information
13.20.2 Gems Sensors Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.20.3 Gems Sensors Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.20.4 Gems Sensors Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Gems Sensors Latest Developments
13.21 OMEGA Engineering
13.21.1 OMEGA Engineering Company Information
13.21.2 OMEGA Engineering Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.21.3 OMEGA Engineering Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.21.4 OMEGA Engineering Main Business Overview
13.21.5 OMEGA Engineering Latest Developments
13.22 Synaptics
13.22.1 Synaptics Company Information
13.22.2 Synaptics Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.22.3 Synaptics Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.22.4 Synaptics Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Synaptics Latest Developments
13.23 Freescale Semiconductor
13.23.1 Freescale Semiconductor Company Information
13.23.2 Freescale Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
13.23.3 Freescale Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.23.4 Freescale Semiconductor Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Freescale Semiconductor Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
Table 1. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Image Sensor
Table 4. Major Players of Motion Sensor
Table 5. Major Players of Pressure Sensor
Table 6. Major Players of Temperature Sensor
Table 7. Major Players of Position Sensor
Table 8. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 9. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 10. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 11. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 12. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (USD/Unit)
Table 13. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 14. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 15. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 16. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 17. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (USD/Unit)
Table 18. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
Table 19. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 20. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 21. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 22. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (USD/Unit)
Table 23. Key Manufacturers Sensors in Consumer Electronics Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 24. Players Sensors in Consumer Electronics Products Offered
Table 25. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 26. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 27. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 28. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 29. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 30. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 32. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 33. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 34. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 36. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 37. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 38. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 39. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 40. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 41. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 42. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 43. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 44. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 45. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 46. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 47. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 48. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 49. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 50. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 51. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 52. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 53. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 54. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 55. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 56. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 57. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 58. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 59. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 68. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Sensors in Consumer Electronics
Table 69. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Sensors in Consumer Electronics
Table 70. Key Industry Trends of Sensors in Consumer Electronics
Table 71. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Raw Material
Table 72. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 73. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Distributors List
Table 74. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Customer List
Table 75. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 76. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 77. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 78. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 79. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 80. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 81. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 82. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 83. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 84. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 85. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 86. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 87. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 88. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 89. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 90. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 91. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 92. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 93. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 94. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 95. Bosch Sensortec Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 96. Bosch Sensortec Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 97. Bosch Sensortec Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 98. Bosch Sensortec Main Business
Table 99. Bosch Sensortec Latest Developments
Table 100. ABB Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. ABB Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 102. ABB Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 103. ABB Main Business
Table 104. ABB Latest Developments
Table 105. Siemens Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. Siemens Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 107. Siemens Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 108. Siemens Main Business
Table 109. Siemens Latest Developments
Table 110. TE Connectivity Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. TE Connectivity Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 112. TE Connectivity Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 113. TE Connectivity Main Business
Table 114. TE Connectivity Latest Developments
Table 115. Emerson Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Emerson Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 117. Emerson Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 118. Emerson Main Business
Table 119. Emerson Latest Developments
Table 120. Sensata Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. Sensata Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 122. Sensata Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 123. Sensata Main Business
Table 124. Sensata Latest Developments
Table 125. Amphenol Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Amphenol Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 127. Amphenol Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 128. Amphenol Main Business
Table 129. Amphenol Latest Developments
Table 130. Panasonic Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. Panasonic Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 132. Panasonic Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 133. Panasonic Main Business
Table 134. Panasonic Latest Developments
Table 135. NXP Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. NXP Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 137. NXP Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 138. NXP Main Business
Table 139. NXP Latest Developments
Table 140. Omron Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. Omron Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 142. Omron Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 143. Omron Main Business
Table 144. Omron Latest Developments
Table 145. Continental Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. Continental Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 147. Continental Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 148. Continental Main Business
Table 149. Continental Latest Developments
Table 150. Sony Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Sony Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 152. Sony Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 153. Sony Main Business
Table 154. Sony Latest Developments
Table 155. Aptina Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. Aptina Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 157. Aptina Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 158. Aptina Main Business
Table 159. Aptina Latest Developments
Table 160. Honeywell Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 161. Honeywell Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 162. Honeywell Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 163. Honeywell Main Business
Table 164. Honeywell Latest Developments
Table 165. AKM Semiconductor Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 166. AKM Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 167. AKM Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 168. AKM Semiconductor Main Business
Table 169. AKM Semiconductor Latest Developments
Table 170. Texas instruments Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 171. Texas instruments Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 172. Texas instruments Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 173. Texas instruments Main Business
Table 174. Texas instruments Latest Developments
Table 175. Samsung Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 176. Samsung Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 177. Samsung Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 178. Samsung Main Business
Table 179. Samsung Latest Developments
Table 180. Cypress Semiconductor Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 181. Cypress Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 182. Cypress Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 183. Cypress Semiconductor Main Business
Table 184. Cypress Semiconductor Latest Developments
Table 185. Keller Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 186. Keller Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 187. Keller Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 188. Keller Main Business
Table 189. Keller Latest Developments
Table 190. Gems Sensors Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 191. Gems Sensors Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 192. Gems Sensors Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 193. Gems Sensors Main Business
Table 194. Gems Sensors Latest Developments
Table 195. OMEGA Engineering Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 196. OMEGA Engineering Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 197. OMEGA Engineering Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 198. OMEGA Engineering Main Business
Table 199. OMEGA Engineering Latest Developments
Table 200. Synaptics Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 201. Synaptics Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 202. Synaptics Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 203. Synaptics Main Business
Table 204. Synaptics Latest Developments
Table 205. Freescale Semiconductor Basic Information, Sensors in Consumer Electronics Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 206. Freescale Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Product Offered
Table 207. Freescale Semiconductor Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 208. Freescale Semiconductor Main Business
Table 209. Freescale Semiconductor Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Sensors in Consumer Electronics
Figure 2. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Image Sensor
Figure 10. Product Picture of Motion Sensor
Figure 11. Product Picture of Pressure Sensor
Figure 12. Product Picture of Temperature Sensor
Figure 13. Product Picture of Position Sensor
Figure 14. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 15. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 16. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Consumed in Entertainment
Figure 17. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Market: Entertainment (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 18. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Consumed in IT
Figure 19. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Market: IT (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 20. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Consumed in Communication Products
Figure 21. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Market: Communication Products (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 22. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Consumed in Home Appliances
Figure 23. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Market: Home Appliances (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 24. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Consumed in Others
Figure 25. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Market: Others (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 26. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 27. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 28. Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 29. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 30. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 31. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 32. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 33. Global Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 34. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 35. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 37. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 38. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 39. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 43. Americas Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 44. United States Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. Canada Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. Mexico Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Brazil Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 49. APAC Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 50. China Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. Japan Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. South Korea Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. Southeast Asia Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. India Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Australia Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 57. Europe Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 58. Germany Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. France Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. UK Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Italy Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Russia Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 64. Middle East & Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 65. Egypt Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. South Africa Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. Israel Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 68. Turkey Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 69. GCC Country Sensors in Consumer Electronics Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 70. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Sensors in Consumer Electronics in 2021
Figure 71. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Sensors in Consumer Electronics
Figure 72. Industry Chain Structure of Sensors in Consumer Electronics
Figure 73. Channels of Distribution
Figure 74. Distributors Profiles
Energy meters are a typical instrument to measure the amount of electricity or energy consumed by a user. It has been traditionally present in the market with the dominant types being the electromagnetic and static ones. However the market is steadily moving towards a newer generation meters which include smart and digital meters. Players in the market are rapidly involving research and developmen...
High growth and development of the power sector in India is stimulating the demand for transformers. The initiatives undertaken by the Government of India is providing ample opportunities to the players in the industry to grow. The report begins with an introduction to the transformers market with an overview of the structure of the transmission segment. The market overview section discusses the ...
Power capacitors form a small part of the electrical equipment industry in India. Their use is indispensable in the energy efficient systems as it is helps to reduce the overall power factor (PF) of the system. It is a cheaper product as compared to the other electrical equipments and with growing energy efficiency needs, its use and demand is rising rapidly. A cumulative growth in the Indian powe...