Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report
The United States Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.
Global main Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing players cover Xilinx, Sony, Intel, and IBM, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6
Neuromorphic Chip
Neuromorphic Sensor
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.
Mobile and Consumer
Automotive
Medical
Industrial
Data Center
This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include
Xilinx
Sony
Intel
IBM
Samsung
Nepes
Brainchip
Prophesee
GraAI Matter Labs
Westwell
SynSense
Applied Brain Research (ABR)
General Vision
Innatera
Vicarious
Natural Intelligence
CelePixel
Insightness
iniVation
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Segment by Type
2.2.1 Neuromorphic Chip
2.2.2 Neuromorphic Sensor
2.3 Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Segment by Application
2.4.1 Mobile and Consumer
2.4.2 Automotive
2.4.3 Medical
2.4.4 Industrial
2.4.5 Data Center
2.5 Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing by Company
3.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing by Country
7.1.1 Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Distributors
11.3 Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Xilinx
13.1.1 Xilinx Company Information
13.1.2 Xilinx Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.1.3 Xilinx Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 Xilinx Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Xilinx Latest Developments
13.2 Sony
13.2.1 Sony Company Information
13.2.2 Sony Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.2.3 Sony Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 Sony Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Sony Latest Developments
13.3 Intel
13.3.1 Intel Company Information
13.3.2 Intel Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.3.3 Intel Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Intel Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Intel Latest Developments
13.4 IBM
13.4.1 IBM Company Information
13.4.2 IBM Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.4.3 IBM Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 IBM Main Business Overview
13.4.5 IBM Latest Developments
13.5 Samsung
13.5.1 Samsung Company Information
13.5.2 Samsung Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.5.3 Samsung Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 Samsung Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Samsung Latest Developments
13.6 Nepes
13.6.1 Nepes Company Information
13.6.2 Nepes Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.6.3 Nepes Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 Nepes Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Nepes Latest Developments
13.7 Brainchip
13.7.1 Brainchip Company Information
13.7.2 Brainchip Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.7.3 Brainchip Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Brainchip Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Brainchip Latest Developments
13.8 Prophesee
13.8.1 Prophesee Company Information
13.8.2 Prophesee Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.8.3 Prophesee Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 Prophesee Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Prophesee Latest Developments
13.9 GraAI Matter Labs
13.9.1 GraAI Matter Labs Company Information
13.9.2 GraAI Matter Labs Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.9.3 GraAI Matter Labs Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 GraAI Matter Labs Main Business Overview
13.9.5 GraAI Matter Labs Latest Developments
13.10 Westwell
13.10.1 Westwell Company Information
13.10.2 Westwell Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.10.3 Westwell Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 Westwell Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Westwell Latest Developments
13.11 SynSense
13.11.1 SynSense Company Information
13.11.2 SynSense Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.11.3 SynSense Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 SynSense Main Business Overview
13.11.5 SynSense Latest Developments
13.12 Applied Brain Research (ABR)
13.12.1 Applied Brain Research (ABR) Company Information
13.12.2 Applied Brain Research (ABR) Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.12.3 Applied Brain Research (ABR) Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 Applied Brain Research (ABR) Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Applied Brain Research (ABR) Latest Developments
13.13 General Vision
13.13.1 General Vision Company Information
13.13.2 General Vision Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.13.3 General Vision Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 General Vision Main Business Overview
13.13.5 General Vision Latest Developments
13.14 Innatera
13.14.1 Innatera Company Information
13.14.2 Innatera Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.14.3 Innatera Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 Innatera Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Innatera Latest Developments
13.15 Vicarious
13.15.1 Vicarious Company Information
13.15.2 Vicarious Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.15.3 Vicarious Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 Vicarious Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Vicarious Latest Developments
13.16 Natural Intelligence
13.16.1 Natural Intelligence Company Information
13.16.2 Natural Intelligence Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.16.3 Natural Intelligence Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 Natural Intelligence Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Natural Intelligence Latest Developments
13.17 CelePixel
13.17.1 CelePixel Company Information
13.17.2 CelePixel Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.17.3 CelePixel Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.17.4 CelePixel Main Business Overview
13.17.5 CelePixel Latest Developments
13.18 Insightness
13.18.1 Insightness Company Information
13.18.2 Insightness Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.18.3 Insightness Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.18.4 Insightness Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Insightness Latest Developments
13.19 iniVation
13.19.1 iniVation Company Information
13.19.2 iniVation Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
13.19.3 iniVation Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.19.4 iniVation Main Business Overview
13.19.5 iniVation Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
Table 1. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Neuromorphic Chip
Table 4. Major Players of Neuromorphic Sensor
Table 5. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 7. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 9. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 10. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 11. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 12. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 13. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 14. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 15. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
Table 16. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 17. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 18. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 19. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Products Offered
Table 22. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 25. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 27. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 29. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 30. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 31. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 33. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 34. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 35. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 36. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 37. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 38. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 39. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 40. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 41. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 42. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 43. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 44. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 45. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 46. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 47. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 48. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 49. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 50. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 51. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 52. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 53. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 54. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 55. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 56. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 57. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 58. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing
Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing
Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing
Table 68. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Raw Material
Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 70. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Distributors List
Table 71. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Customer List
Table 72. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 73. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 74. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 76. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 77. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 78. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 79. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 81. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 85. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 86. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 87. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 88. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 89. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 90. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 91. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 92. Xilinx Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Xilinx Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 94. Xilinx Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 95. Xilinx Main Business
Table 96. Xilinx Latest Developments
Table 97. Sony Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Sony Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 99. Sony Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 100. Sony Main Business
Table 101. Sony Latest Developments
Table 102. Intel Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Intel Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 104. Intel Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 105. Intel Main Business
Table 106. Intel Latest Developments
Table 107. IBM Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. IBM Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 109. IBM Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 110. IBM Main Business
Table 111. IBM Latest Developments
Table 112. Samsung Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Samsung Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 114. Samsung Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 115. Samsung Main Business
Table 116. Samsung Latest Developments
Table 117. Nepes Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Nepes Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 119. Nepes Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 120. Nepes Main Business
Table 121. Nepes Latest Developments
Table 122. Brainchip Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Brainchip Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 124. Brainchip Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 125. Brainchip Main Business
Table 126. Brainchip Latest Developments
Table 127. Prophesee Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Prophesee Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 129. Prophesee Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 130. Prophesee Main Business
Table 131. Prophesee Latest Developments
Table 132. GraAI Matter Labs Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. GraAI Matter Labs Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 134. GraAI Matter Labs Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 135. GraAI Matter Labs Main Business
Table 136. GraAI Matter Labs Latest Developments
Table 137. Westwell Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Westwell Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 139. Westwell Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 140. Westwell Main Business
Table 141. Westwell Latest Developments
Table 142. SynSense Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. SynSense Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 144. SynSense Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 145. SynSense Main Business
Table 146. SynSense Latest Developments
Table 147. Applied Brain Research (ABR) Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Applied Brain Research (ABR) Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 149. Applied Brain Research (ABR) Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 150. Applied Brain Research (ABR) Main Business
Table 151. Applied Brain Research (ABR) Latest Developments
Table 152. General Vision Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. General Vision Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 154. General Vision Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 155. General Vision Main Business
Table 156. General Vision Latest Developments
Table 157. Innatera Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Innatera Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 159. Innatera Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 160. Innatera Main Business
Table 161. Innatera Latest Developments
Table 162. Vicarious Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Vicarious Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 164. Vicarious Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 165. Vicarious Main Business
Table 166. Vicarious Latest Developments
Table 167. Natural Intelligence Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. Natural Intelligence Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 169. Natural Intelligence Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 170. Natural Intelligence Main Business
Table 171. Natural Intelligence Latest Developments
Table 172. CelePixel Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. CelePixel Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 174. CelePixel Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 175. CelePixel Main Business
Table 176. CelePixel Latest Developments
Table 177. Insightness Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. Insightness Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 179. Insightness Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 180. Insightness Main Business
Table 181. Insightness Latest Developments
Table 182. iniVation Basic Information, Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. iniVation Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Product Offered
Table 184. iniVation Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 185. iniVation Main Business
Table 186. iniVation Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing
Figure 2. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Neuromorphic Chip
Figure 10. Product Picture of Neuromorphic Sensor
Figure 11. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 12. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 13. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Consumed in Mobile and Consumer
Figure 14. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Market: Mobile and Consumer (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 15. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Consumed in Automotive
Figure 16. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Market: Automotive (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 17. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Consumed in Medical
Figure 18. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Market: Medical (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Consumed in Industrial
Figure 20. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Market: Industrial (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 21. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Consumed in Data Center
Figure 22. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Market: Data Center (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 23. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 24. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 25. Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 26. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 27. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 28. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 29. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 30. Global Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 31. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 32. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 33. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 34. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 36. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 38. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 40. Americas Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 41. United States Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. Canada Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. Mexico Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. Brazil Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 46. APAC Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 47. China Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. Japan Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. South Korea Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. Southeast Asia Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. India Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. Australia Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 54. Europe Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 55. Germany Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. France Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. UK Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Italy Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. Russia Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 61. Middle East & Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 62. Egypt Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. South Africa Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Israel Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. Turkey Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. GCC Country Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing in 2021
Figure 68. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing
Figure 69. Industry Chain Structure of Neuromorphic Computing and Sensing
Figure 70. Channels of Distribution
Figure 71. Distributors Profiles
Energy meters are a typical instrument to measure the amount of electricity or energy consumed by a user. It has been traditionally present in the market with the dominant types being the electromagnetic and static ones. However the market is steadily moving towards a newer generation meters which include smart and digital meters. Players in the market are rapidly involving research and developmen...
High growth and development of the power sector in India is stimulating the demand for transformers. The initiatives undertaken by the Government of India is providing ample opportunities to the players in the industry to grow. The report begins with an introduction to the transformers market with an overview of the structure of the transmission segment. The market overview section discusses the ...
Power capacitors form a small part of the electrical equipment industry in India. Their use is indispensable in the energy efficient systems as it is helps to reduce the overall power factor (PF) of the system. It is a cheaper product as compared to the other electrical equipments and with growing energy efficiency needs, its use and demand is rising rapidly. A cumulative growth in the Indian powe...