Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Food and Beverages

Global Indoor Agriculture Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4798733
  • 121 Pages
  • January 2022
  • Food and Beverages
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Indoor Agriculture will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Indoor Agriculture market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Indoor Agriculture market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States Indoor Agriculture market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Indoor Agriculture market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Indoor Agriculture landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Indoor Agriculture players cover AeroFarms, Gotham Greens, Plenty (Bright Farms), and Lufa Farms, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Indoor Agriculture market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Hydroponics

Aeroponics

Others

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Vegetable Cultivation

Fruit Planting

Others

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

AeroFarms

Gotham Greens

Plenty (Bright Farms)

Lufa Farms

Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture

Green Sense Farms

Garden Fresh Farms

Mirai

Sky Vegetables

TruLeaf

Urban Crops

Sky Greens

GreenLand

Scatil

Jingpeng

Metropolis Farms

Plantagon

Spread

Sanan Sino Science

Nongzhong Wulian

Vertical Harvest

Infinite Harvest

FarmedHere

Metro Farms

Green Spirit Farms

Indoor Harvest

Sundrop Farms

Alegria Fresh

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Indoor Agriculture by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Indoor Agriculture by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Indoor Agriculture Segment by Type

2.2.1 Hydroponics

2.2.2 Aeroponics

2.2.3 Others

2.3 Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Indoor Agriculture Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Indoor Agriculture Segment by Application

2.4.1 Vegetable Cultivation

2.4.2 Fruit Planting

2.4.3 Others

2.5 Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Indoor Agriculture Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Indoor Agriculture by Company

3.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Indoor Agriculture Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Indoor Agriculture Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Indoor Agriculture Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Indoor Agriculture Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Indoor Agriculture Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Indoor Agriculture by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Indoor Agriculture Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Indoor Agriculture Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Indoor Agriculture Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Indoor Agriculture Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Indoor Agriculture by Country

7.1.1 Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Indoor Agriculture

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Indoor Agriculture

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Indoor Agriculture

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Indoor Agriculture Distributors

11.3 Indoor Agriculture Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Indoor Agriculture by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Indoor Agriculture Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Indoor Agriculture Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Indoor Agriculture Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Indoor Agriculture Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 AeroFarms

13.1.1 AeroFarms Company Information

13.1.2 AeroFarms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.1.3 AeroFarms Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 AeroFarms Main Business Overview

13.1.5 AeroFarms Latest Developments

13.2 Gotham Greens

13.2.1 Gotham Greens Company Information

13.2.2 Gotham Greens Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.2.3 Gotham Greens Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 Gotham Greens Main Business Overview

13.2.5 Gotham Greens Latest Developments

13.3 Plenty (Bright Farms)

13.3.1 Plenty (Bright Farms) Company Information

13.3.2 Plenty (Bright Farms) Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.3.3 Plenty (Bright Farms) Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Plenty (Bright Farms) Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Plenty (Bright Farms) Latest Developments

13.4 Lufa Farms

13.4.1 Lufa Farms Company Information

13.4.2 Lufa Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.4.3 Lufa Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 Lufa Farms Main Business Overview

13.4.5 Lufa Farms Latest Developments

13.5 Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture

13.5.1 Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Company Information

13.5.2 Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.5.3 Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Main Business Overview

13.5.5 Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Latest Developments

13.6 Green Sense Farms

13.6.1 Green Sense Farms Company Information

13.6.2 Green Sense Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.6.3 Green Sense Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 Green Sense Farms Main Business Overview

13.6.5 Green Sense Farms Latest Developments

13.7 Garden Fresh Farms

13.7.1 Garden Fresh Farms Company Information

13.7.2 Garden Fresh Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.7.3 Garden Fresh Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Garden Fresh Farms Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Garden Fresh Farms Latest Developments

13.8 Mirai

13.8.1 Mirai Company Information

13.8.2 Mirai Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.8.3 Mirai Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 Mirai Main Business Overview

13.8.5 Mirai Latest Developments

13.9 Sky Vegetables

13.9.1 Sky Vegetables Company Information

13.9.2 Sky Vegetables Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.9.3 Sky Vegetables Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Sky Vegetables Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Sky Vegetables Latest Developments

13.10 TruLeaf

13.10.1 TruLeaf Company Information

13.10.2 TruLeaf Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.10.3 TruLeaf Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 TruLeaf Main Business Overview

13.10.5 TruLeaf Latest Developments

13.11 Urban Crops

13.11.1 Urban Crops Company Information

13.11.2 Urban Crops Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.11.3 Urban Crops Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 Urban Crops Main Business Overview

13.11.5 Urban Crops Latest Developments

13.12 Sky Greens

13.12.1 Sky Greens Company Information

13.12.2 Sky Greens Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.12.3 Sky Greens Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 Sky Greens Main Business Overview

13.12.5 Sky Greens Latest Developments

13.13 GreenLand

13.13.1 GreenLand Company Information

13.13.2 GreenLand Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.13.3 GreenLand Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 GreenLand Main Business Overview

13.13.5 GreenLand Latest Developments

13.14 Scatil

13.14.1 Scatil Company Information

13.14.2 Scatil Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.14.3 Scatil Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 Scatil Main Business Overview

13.14.5 Scatil Latest Developments

13.15 Jingpeng

13.15.1 Jingpeng Company Information

13.15.2 Jingpeng Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.15.3 Jingpeng Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Jingpeng Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Jingpeng Latest Developments

13.16 Metropolis Farms

13.16.1 Metropolis Farms Company Information

13.16.2 Metropolis Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.16.3 Metropolis Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 Metropolis Farms Main Business Overview

13.16.5 Metropolis Farms Latest Developments

13.17 Plantagon

13.17.1 Plantagon Company Information

13.17.2 Plantagon Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.17.3 Plantagon Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.17.4 Plantagon Main Business Overview

13.17.5 Plantagon Latest Developments

13.18 Spread

13.18.1 Spread Company Information

13.18.2 Spread Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.18.3 Spread Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.18.4 Spread Main Business Overview

13.18.5 Spread Latest Developments

13.19 Sanan Sino Science

13.19.1 Sanan Sino Science Company Information

13.19.2 Sanan Sino Science Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.19.3 Sanan Sino Science Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.19.4 Sanan Sino Science Main Business Overview

13.19.5 Sanan Sino Science Latest Developments

13.20 Nongzhong Wulian

13.20.1 Nongzhong Wulian Company Information

13.20.2 Nongzhong Wulian Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.20.3 Nongzhong Wulian Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.20.4 Nongzhong Wulian Main Business Overview

13.20.5 Nongzhong Wulian Latest Developments

13.21 Vertical Harvest

13.21.1 Vertical Harvest Company Information

13.21.2 Vertical Harvest Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.21.3 Vertical Harvest Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.21.4 Vertical Harvest Main Business Overview

13.21.5 Vertical Harvest Latest Developments

13.22 Infinite Harvest

13.22.1 Infinite Harvest Company Information

13.22.2 Infinite Harvest Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.22.3 Infinite Harvest Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.22.4 Infinite Harvest Main Business Overview

13.22.5 Infinite Harvest Latest Developments

13.23 FarmedHere

13.23.1 FarmedHere Company Information

13.23.2 FarmedHere Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.23.3 FarmedHere Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.23.4 FarmedHere Main Business Overview

13.23.5 FarmedHere Latest Developments

13.24 Metro Farms

13.24.1 Metro Farms Company Information

13.24.2 Metro Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.24.3 Metro Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.24.4 Metro Farms Main Business Overview

13.24.5 Metro Farms Latest Developments

13.25 Green Spirit Farms

13.25.1 Green Spirit Farms Company Information

13.25.2 Green Spirit Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.25.3 Green Spirit Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.25.4 Green Spirit Farms Main Business Overview

13.25.5 Green Spirit Farms Latest Developments

13.26 Indoor Harvest

13.26.1 Indoor Harvest Company Information

13.26.2 Indoor Harvest Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.26.3 Indoor Harvest Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.26.4 Indoor Harvest Main Business Overview

13.26.5 Indoor Harvest Latest Developments

13.27 Sundrop Farms

13.27.1 Sundrop Farms Company Information

13.27.2 Sundrop Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.27.3 Sundrop Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.27.4 Sundrop Farms Main Business Overview

13.27.5 Sundrop Farms Latest Developments

13.28 Alegria Fresh

13.28.1 Alegria Fresh Company Information

13.28.2 Alegria Fresh Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

13.28.3 Alegria Fresh Indoor Agriculture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.28.4 Alegria Fresh Main Business Overview

13.28.5 Alegria Fresh Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Indoor Agriculture Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Indoor Agriculture Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Hydroponics

Table 4. Major Players of Aeroponics

Table 5. Major Players of Others

Table 6. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 7. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 8. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 9. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 10. Global Indoor Agriculture Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (USD/sqm)

Table 11. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 12. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 13. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 14. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 15. Global Indoor Agriculture Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (USD/sqm)

Table 16. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 17. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 18. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 19. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 20. Global Indoor Agriculture Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (USD/sqm)

Table 21. Key Manufacturers Indoor Agriculture Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 22. Players Indoor Agriculture Products Offered

Table 23. Indoor Agriculture Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 25. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 26. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 27. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 28. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 29. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 30. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 31. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 32. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 33. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 34. Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 35. Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 36. Americas Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 37. Americas Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 38. Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 39. Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 40. Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 41. Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 42. APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 43. APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 44. APAC Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 45. APAC Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 46. APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 47. APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 48. APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 49. APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 50. Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 51. Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 52. Europe Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 53. Europe Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 54. Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 55. Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 56. Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 57. Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 58. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 59. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 60. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Table 65. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 66. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Indoor Agriculture

Table 67. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Indoor Agriculture

Table 68. Key Industry Trends of Indoor Agriculture

Table 69. Indoor Agriculture Raw Material

Table 70. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 71. Indoor Agriculture Distributors List

Table 72. Indoor Agriculture Customer List

Table 73. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K sqm)

Table 74. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 75. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 76. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 77. Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K sqm)

Table 78. Americas Indoor Agriculture Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 79. APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K sqm)

Table 80. APAC Indoor Agriculture Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 81. Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K sqm)

Table 82. Europe Indoor Agriculture Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 83. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K sqm)

Table 84. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 85. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K sqm)

Table 86. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 87. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 88. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 89. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K sqm)

Table 90. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 91. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 92. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 93. AeroFarms Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 94. AeroFarms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 95. AeroFarms Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 96. AeroFarms Main Business

Table 97. AeroFarms Latest Developments

Table 98. Gotham Greens Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 99. Gotham Greens Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 100. Gotham Greens Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 101. Gotham Greens Main Business

Table 102. Gotham Greens Latest Developments

Table 103. Plenty (Bright Farms) Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 104. Plenty (Bright Farms) Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 105. Plenty (Bright Farms) Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 106. Plenty (Bright Farms) Main Business

Table 107. Plenty (Bright Farms) Latest Developments

Table 108. Lufa Farms Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 109. Lufa Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 110. Lufa Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 111. Lufa Farms Main Business

Table 112. Lufa Farms Latest Developments

Table 113. Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 114. Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 115. Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 116. Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Main Business

Table 117. Beijing IEDA Protected Horticulture Latest Developments

Table 118. Green Sense Farms Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 119. Green Sense Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 120. Green Sense Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 121. Green Sense Farms Main Business

Table 122. Green Sense Farms Latest Developments

Table 123. Garden Fresh Farms Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 124. Garden Fresh Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 125. Garden Fresh Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 126. Garden Fresh Farms Main Business

Table 127. Garden Fresh Farms Latest Developments

Table 128. Mirai Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 129. Mirai Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 130. Mirai Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 131. Mirai Main Business

Table 132. Mirai Latest Developments

Table 133. Sky Vegetables Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 134. Sky Vegetables Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 135. Sky Vegetables Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 136. Sky Vegetables Main Business

Table 137. Sky Vegetables Latest Developments

Table 138. TruLeaf Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 139. TruLeaf Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 140. TruLeaf Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 141. TruLeaf Main Business

Table 142. TruLeaf Latest Developments

Table 143. Urban Crops Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 144. Urban Crops Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 145. Urban Crops Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 146. Urban Crops Main Business

Table 147. Urban Crops Latest Developments

Table 148. Sky Greens Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 149. Sky Greens Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 150. Sky Greens Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 151. Sky Greens Main Business

Table 152. Sky Greens Latest Developments

Table 153. GreenLand Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 154. GreenLand Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 155. GreenLand Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 156. GreenLand Main Business

Table 157. GreenLand Latest Developments

Table 158. Scatil Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 159. Scatil Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 160. Scatil Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 161. Scatil Main Business

Table 162. Scatil Latest Developments

Table 163. Jingpeng Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 164. Jingpeng Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 165. Jingpeng Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 166. Jingpeng Main Business

Table 167. Jingpeng Latest Developments

Table 168. Metropolis Farms Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 169. Metropolis Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 170. Metropolis Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 171. Metropolis Farms Main Business

Table 172. Metropolis Farms Latest Developments

Table 173. Plantagon Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 174. Plantagon Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 175. Plantagon Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 176. Plantagon Main Business

Table 177. Plantagon Latest Developments

Table 178. Spread Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 179. Spread Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 180. Spread Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 181. Spread Main Business

Table 182. Spread Latest Developments

Table 183. Sanan Sino Science Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 184. Sanan Sino Science Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 185. Sanan Sino Science Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 186. Sanan Sino Science Main Business

Table 187. Sanan Sino Science Latest Developments

Table 188. Nongzhong Wulian Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 189. Nongzhong Wulian Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 190. Nongzhong Wulian Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 191. Nongzhong Wulian Main Business

Table 192. Nongzhong Wulian Latest Developments

Table 193. Vertical Harvest Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 194. Vertical Harvest Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 195. Vertical Harvest Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 196. Vertical Harvest Main Business

Table 197. Vertical Harvest Latest Developments

Table 198. Infinite Harvest Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 199. Infinite Harvest Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 200. Infinite Harvest Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 201. Infinite Harvest Main Business

Table 202. Infinite Harvest Latest Developments

Table 203. FarmedHere Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 204. FarmedHere Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 205. FarmedHere Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 206. FarmedHere Main Business

Table 207. FarmedHere Latest Developments

Table 208. Metro Farms Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 209. Metro Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 210. Metro Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 211. Metro Farms Main Business

Table 212. Metro Farms Latest Developments

Table 213. Green Spirit Farms Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 214. Green Spirit Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 215. Green Spirit Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 216. Green Spirit Farms Main Business

Table 217. Green Spirit Farms Latest Developments

Table 218. Indoor Harvest Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 219. Indoor Harvest Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 220. Indoor Harvest Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 221. Indoor Harvest Main Business

Table 222. Indoor Harvest Latest Developments

Table 223. Sundrop Farms Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 224. Sundrop Farms Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 225. Sundrop Farms Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 226. Sundrop Farms Main Business

Table 227. Sundrop Farms Latest Developments

Table 228. Alegria Fresh Basic Information, Indoor Agriculture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 229. Alegria Fresh Indoor Agriculture Product Offered

Table 230. Alegria Fresh Indoor Agriculture Sales (K sqm), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/sqm) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 231. Alegria Fresh Main Business

Table 232. Alegria Fresh Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Indoor Agriculture

Figure 2. Indoor Agriculture Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K sqm)

Figure 7. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Indoor Agriculture Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Hydroponics

Figure 10. Product Picture of Aeroponics

Figure 11. Product Picture of Others

Figure 12. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 13. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 14. Indoor Agriculture Consumed in Vegetable Cultivation

Figure 15. Global Indoor Agriculture Market: Vegetable Cultivation (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Figure 16. Indoor Agriculture Consumed in Fruit Planting

Figure 17. Global Indoor Agriculture Market: Fruit Planting (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Figure 18. Indoor Agriculture Consumed in Others

Figure 19. Global Indoor Agriculture Market: Others (2017-2022) & (K sqm)

Figure 20. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 21. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 22. Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 23. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 24. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 25. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 26. Global Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 27. Global Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 28. Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales 2017-2022 (K sqm)

Figure 29. Americas Indoor Agriculture Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 30. APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales 2017-2022 (K sqm)

Figure 31. APAC Indoor Agriculture Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 32. Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales 2017-2022 (K sqm)

Figure 33. Europe Indoor Agriculture Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales 2017-2022 (K sqm)

Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 36. Americas Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 37. Americas Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 38. United States Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. Canada Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 40. Mexico Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. Brazil Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 42. APAC Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 43. APAC Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 44. China Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. Japan Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. South Korea Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. Southeast Asia Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 48. India Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 49. Australia Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. Europe Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 51. Europe Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 52. Germany Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. France Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. UK Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. Italy Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. Russia Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Indoor Agriculture Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 59. Egypt Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. South Africa Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. Israel Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. Turkey Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. GCC Country Indoor Agriculture Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 64. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Indoor Agriculture in 2021

Figure 65. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Indoor Agriculture

Figure 66. Industry Chain Structure of Indoor Agriculture

Figure 67. Channels of Distribution

Figure 68. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Risk Evaluation of China's Beer Industry 2014-2019

Driven by improving living standards of people and a fast-growing macro-economy, China has remained the largest beer-consuming country worldwide for the 12th consecutive year since 2003, and the largest beer-producing nation globally in the past years. This report focuses on systematic evaluation and analysis of Internal Risks (arising within the industry development itself) and External Risks (ar...

  • Publish Date: November 26, 2014
  • $800
Global Protein-based Fat Replacers Market 2012- 2022

Summary Based on products type, the report describes major products type share of regional market. Products mentioned as follows: By Type Microparticulated Protein Modified Whey Protein Concentrate Others Based on region, the report describes major regions market by vendor, products and application. Regions mentioned as follows: North America Europe Asia RoW Based on application, the repor...

  • Publish Date: March 1, 2017
  • $840
Global Oat Protein Market Research 2011- 2022

Summary The global Oat Protein market is estimated to reach 1.4 K MT in 2017. The objective of report is to define, segment, and project the market on the basis of type, application, and region, and to describe the content about the factors influencing market dynamics, policy, economic, technology and market entry etc. Based on products type, the report describes major products type share of regio...

  • Publish Date: April 15, 2017
  • $840