Automotive and Transportation

Global Automotive Electric Bus Market Professional Survey Report 2017

  • QYR1554213
  • 118 Pages
  • September 2017
  • Automotive and Transportation
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
This report studies Automotive Electric Bus in Global market, especially in North America, China, Europe, Southeast Asia, Japan and India, with production, revenue, consumption, import and export in these regions, from 2012 to 2016, and forecast to 2022.

This report focuses on top manufacturers in global market, with production, price, revenue and market share for each manufacturer, covering

Yutong

King Long

Zhong Tong

Nanjing Gold Dragon

BYD

Daimler

Iveco

Volvo

DFAC

CRRC

Foton

Anhui Ankai Automobile

Guangtong

Volvo

New Flyer

New Flyer Industries

Gillig

Nanjing Jiayuan EV

Shandong Yi Xing Electric Automobile

On the basis of product, this report displays the production, revenue, price, market share and growth rate of each type, primarily split into

Battery Electric Bus

Hybrid Electric Bus

Other

By Application, the market can be split into

Public Transit

Highway Transportation

Other

By Regions, this report covers (we can add the regions/countries as you want)

North America

China

Europe

Southeast Asia

Japan

India

If you have any special requirements, please let us know and we will offer you the report as you want.

Table of Contents

Global Automotive Electric Bus Market Professional Survey Report 2017

1 Industry Overview of Automotive Electric Bus

1.1 Definition and Specifications of Automotive Electric Bus

1.1.1 Definition of Automotive Electric Bus

1.1.2 Specifications of Automotive Electric Bus

1.2 Classification of Automotive Electric Bus

1.2.1 Battery Electric Bus

1.2.2 Hybrid Electric Bus

1.2.3 Other

1.3 Applications of Automotive Electric Bus

1.3.1 Public Transit

1.3.2 Highway Transportation

1.3.3 Other

1.4 Market Segment by Regions

1.4.1 North America

1.4.2 China

1.4.3 Europe

1.4.4 Southeast Asia

1.4.5 Japan

1.4.6 India

2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus

2.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

2.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus

2.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus

2.4 Industry Chain Structure of Automotive Electric Bus

3 Technical Data and Manufacturing Plants Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus

3.1 Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016

3.2 Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016

3.3 R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016

3.4 Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016

4 Global Automotive Electric Bus Overall Market Overview

4.1 2012-2017E Overall Market Analysis

4.2 Capacity Analysis

4.2.1 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Capacity and Growth Rate Analysis

4.2.2 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Capacity Analysis (Company Segment)

4.3 Sales Analysis

4.3.1 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales and Growth Rate Analysis

4.3.2 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Analysis (Company Segment)

4.4 Sales Price Analysis

4.4.1 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price

4.4.2 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis (Company Segment)

5 Automotive Electric Bus Regional Market Analysis

5.1 North America Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis

5.1.1 North America Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview

5.1.2 North America 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.1.3 North America 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis

5.1.4 North America 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis

5.2 China Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis

5.2.1 China Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview

5.2.2 China 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.2.3 China 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis

5.2.4 China 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis

5.3 Europe Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis

5.3.1 Europe Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview

5.3.2 Europe 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.3.3 Europe 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis

5.3.4 Europe 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis

5.4 Southeast Asia Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis

5.4.1 Southeast Asia Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview

5.4.2 Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.4.3 Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis

5.4.4 Southeast Asia 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis

5.5 Japan Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis

5.5.1 Japan Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview

5.5.2 Japan 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.5.3 Japan 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis

5.5.4 Japan 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis

5.6 India Automotive Electric Bus Market Analysis

5.6.1 India Automotive Electric Bus Market Overview

5.6.2 India 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis

5.6.3 India 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Analysis

5.6.4 India 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Market Share Analysis

6 Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Segment Market Analysis (by Type)

6.1 Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales by Type

6.2 Different Types of Automotive Electric Bus Product Interview Price Analysis

6.3 Different Types of Automotive Electric Bus Product Driving Factors Analysis

6.3.1 Battery Electric Bus of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis

6.3.2 Hybrid Electric Bus of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis

6.3.3 Other of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis

7 Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Segment Market Analysis (by Application)

7.1 Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Consumption by Application

7.2 Different Application of Automotive Electric Bus Product Interview Price Analysis

7.3 Different Application of Automotive Electric Bus Product Driving Factors Analysis

7.3.1 Public Transit of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis

7.3.2 Highway Transportation of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis

7.3.3 Other of Automotive Electric Bus Growth Driving Factor Analysis

8 Major Manufacturers Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus

8.1 Yutong

8.1.1 Company Profile

8.1.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.1.2.1 Product A

8.1.2.2 Product B

8.1.3 Yutong 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.1.4 Yutong 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.2 King Long

8.2.1 Company Profile

8.2.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.2.2.1 Product A

8.2.2.2 Product B

8.2.3 King Long 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.2.4 King Long 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.3 Zhong Tong

8.3.1 Company Profile

8.3.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.3.2.1 Product A

8.3.2.2 Product B

8.3.3 Zhong Tong 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.3.4 Zhong Tong 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon

8.4.1 Company Profile

8.4.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.4.2.1 Product A

8.4.2.2 Product B

8.4.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.4.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.5 BYD

8.5.1 Company Profile

8.5.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.5.2.1 Product A

8.5.2.2 Product B

8.5.3 BYD 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.5.4 BYD 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.6 Daimler

8.6.1 Company Profile

8.6.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.6.2.1 Product A

8.6.2.2 Product B

8.6.3 Daimler 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.6.4 Daimler 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.7 Iveco

8.7.1 Company Profile

8.7.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.7.2.1 Product A

8.7.2.2 Product B

8.7.3 Iveco 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.7.4 Iveco 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.8 Volvo

8.8.1 Company Profile

8.8.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.8.2.1 Product A

8.8.2.2 Product B

8.8.3 Volvo 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.8.4 Volvo 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.9 DFAC

8.9.1 Company Profile

8.9.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.9.2.1 Product A

8.9.2.2 Product B

8.9.3 DFAC 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.9.4 DFAC 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.10 CRRC

8.10.1 Company Profile

8.10.2 Product Picture and Specifications

8.10.2.1 Product A

8.10.2.2 Product B

8.10.3 CRRC 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis

8.10.4 CRRC 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution Analysis

8.11 Foton

8.12 Anhui Ankai Automobile

8.13 Guangtong

8.14 Volvo

8.15 New Flyer

8.16 New Flyer Industries

8.17 Gillig

8.18 Nanjing Jiayuan EV

8.19 Shandong Yi Xing Electric Automobile

9 Development Trend of Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus Market

9.1 Global Automotive Electric Bus Market Trend Analysis

9.1.1 Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Volume and Value) Forecast

9.1.2 Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price Forecast

9.2 Automotive Electric Bus Regional Market Trend

9.2.1 North America 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast

9.2.2 China 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast

9.2.3 Europe 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast

9.2.4 Southeast Asia 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast

9.2.5 Japan 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast

9.2.6 India 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Forecast

9.3 Automotive Electric Bus Market Trend (Product Type)

9.4 Automotive Electric Bus Market Trend (Application)

10 Automotive Electric Bus Marketing Type Analysis

10.1 Automotive Electric Bus Regional Marketing Type Analysis

10.2 Automotive Electric Bus International Trade Type Analysis

10.3 Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Automotive Electric Bus by Region

10.4 Automotive Electric Bus Supply Chain Analysis

11 Consumers Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus

11.1 Consumer 1 Analysis

11.2 Consumer 2 Analysis

11.3 Consumer 3 Analysis

11.4 Consumer 4 Analysis

12 Conclusion of the Global Automotive Electric Bus Market Professional Survey Report 2017

Methodology

Analyst Introduction

Data Source

List of Tables and Figures

Figure Picture of Automotive Electric Bus

Table Product Specifications of Automotive Electric Bus

Table Classification of Automotive Electric Bus

Figure Global Production Market Share of Automotive Electric Bus by Type in 2016

Figure Battery Electric Bus Picture

Table Major Manufacturers of Battery Electric Bus

Figure Hybrid Electric Bus Picture

Table Major Manufacturers of Hybrid Electric Bus

Figure Other Picture

Table Major Manufacturers of Other

Table Applications of Automotive Electric Bus

Figure Global Consumption Volume Market Share of Automotive Electric Bus by Application in 2016

Figure Public Transit Examples

Table Major Consumers in Public Transit

Figure Highway Transportation Examples

Table Major Consumers in Highway Transportation

Figure Other Examples

Table Major Consumers in Other

Figure Market Share of Automotive Electric Bus by Regions

Figure North America Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)

Figure China Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)

Figure Europe Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)

Figure Southeast Asia Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)

Figure Japan Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)

Figure India Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)

Table Automotive Electric Bus Raw Material and Suppliers

Table Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus in 2016

Figure Manufacturing Process Analysis of Automotive Electric Bus

Figure Industry Chain Structure of Automotive Electric Bus

Table Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016

Table Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016

Table R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016

Table Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Automotive Electric Bus Major Manufacturers in 2016

Table Global Capacity, Sales , Price, Cost, Sales Revenue (M USD) and Gross Margin of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017

Figure Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Volume) and Growth Rate

Figure Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Value) and Growth Rate

Table 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Capacity and Growth Rate

Table 2016 Global Automotive Electric Bus Capacity (K Units) List (Company Segment)

Table 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales (K Units) and Growth Rate

Table 2016 Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales (K Units) List (Company Segment)

Table 2012-2017E Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Table 2016 Global Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit) List (Company Segment)

Figure North America Capacity Overview

Table North America Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E

Figure North America 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure North America 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share

Figure China Capacity Overview

Table China Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E

Figure China 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure China 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share

Figure Europe Capacity Overview

Table Europe Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E

Figure Europe 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure Europe 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share

Figure Southeast Asia Capacity Overview

Table Southeast Asia Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E

Figure Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure Southeast Asia 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share

Figure Japan Capacity Overview

Table Japan Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E

Figure Japan 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure Japan 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share

Figure India Capacity Overview

Table India Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus 2012-2017E

Figure India 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit)

Figure India 2016 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Market Share

Table Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales (K Units) by Type

Table Different Types Automotive Electric Bus Product Interview Price

Table Global 2012-2017E Automotive Electric Bus Sales (K Units) by Application

Table Different Application Automotive Electric Bus Product Interview Price

Table Yutong Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2016 Yutong Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 Yutong Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table King Long Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2016 King Long Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 King Long Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table Zhong Tong Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2015 Zhong Tong Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 Zhong Tong Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table Nanjing Gold Dragon Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2016 Nanjing Gold Dragon Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 Nanjing Gold Dragon Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table BYD Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2016 BYD Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 BYD Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table Daimler Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2016 Daimler Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 Daimler Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table Iveco Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2016 Iveco Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 Iveco Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table Volvo Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2016 Volvo Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 Volvo Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table DFAC Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2016 DFAC Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 DFAC Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table CRRC Information List

Table Product A Overview

Table Product B Overview

Table 2016 CRRC Automotive Electric Bus Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)

Figure 2016 CRRC Automotive Electric Bus Business Region Distribution

Table Foton Information List

Table Anhui Ankai Automobile Information List

Table Guangtong Information List

Table Volvo Information List

Table New Flyer Information List

Table New Flyer Industries Information List

Table Gillig Information List

Table Nanjing Jiayuan EV Information List

Table Shandong Yi Xing Electric Automobile Information List

Figure Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Market Size (Million USD) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Global 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Sales Price (USD/Unit) Forecast

Figure North America 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure China 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Europe 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Southeast Asia 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure Japan 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Figure India 2017-2022 Automotive Electric Bus Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast

Table Global Sales Volume (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus by Type 2017-2022

Table Global Consumption Volume (K Units) of Automotive Electric Bus by Application 2017-2022

Table Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Automotive Electric Bus by Region

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Similar Reports

World Automotive HVAC System Market - Opportunities and Forecasts, 2015-2022

Heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) system in a vehicle is used for controlling the internal temperature of the vehicle cabin. It includes three subsystems, namely, heating, cooling, and air conditioning, that work together to provide purified ai...

  • Publish Date: June 15, 2016
  • $5370
Smart Transportation Market by Solution (Ticketing Management System, Parking Management & Guidance System, Integrated Supervision System, and Traffic Management System) and Service (Business, Professional, and Cloud Services) - Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2014-2022

The global smart transportation market size was valued at $63,667 million in 2015, and is projected to reach $237,701 million by 2022, growing at a CAGR of 18.6% from 2016 to 2022. Smart transport consists of intelligent transportation systems (ITSs) that aim ...

  • Publish Date: March 3, 2017
  • $5370
Global Forklift Truck Market (Technology, Product Type and Geography) - Size, Share, Global Trends, Company Profiles, Demand, Insights, Analysis, Research, Report, Opportunities, Segmentation and Forecast, 2013 - 2020

Forklift trucks are also referred to as lift trucks. These vehicles are used for transferring goods to a short distance. Forklift trucks were first introduced into the market in the early 20th century. After the World War, II the forklift truck market beg...

  • Publish Date: January 1, 2017
  • $5370